Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GAYA JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 406.72 miles / 656 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from GAYA JN at 12:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:40 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GAYA JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDEL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDEL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS GAYA HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAYA GAYA JN First 12:20 1
2 WZJ WAZERGANJ 12:45 12:47 1
3 TIA TILAYA 13:01 13:03 1
4 NWD NAWADAH 13:20 13:22 1
5 WRS WARIS ALEGANJ 13:35 13:37 1
6 KSC KASHI CHAK 13:47 13:49 1
7 SHK SHEIKPURA 14:08 14:10 1
8 SRY SIRARI 14:19 14:21 1
9 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 14:59 15:01 1
10 KIUL KIUL JN 15:40 15:50 1
11 UREN UREN 16:04 16:05 1
12 KJH KAJRA 16:13 16:14 1
13 AHA ABHAIPUR 16:24 16:25 1
14 DRH DHARHARA 16:37 16:38 1
15 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:00 17:15 1
16 BUP BARIARPUR 17:27 17:28 1
17 SGG SULTANGANJ 17:49 17:50 1
18 AKN AKBARNAGAR 18:02 18:03 1
19 BGP BHAGALPUR 18:20 18:35 1
20 CLG KAHALGAON 19:03 19:04 1
21 PPT PIRPAINTI 19:27 19:28 1
22 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 20:05 20:15 1
23 TPH TINPAHAR JN 20:46 20:47 1
24 BHW BARHARWA JN 21:22 21:27 1
25 PKR PAKAUR 21:49 21:50 1
26 RPH RAMPUR HAT 22:50 22:55 1
27 MLV MALLARPUR 23:07 23:08 1
28 SNT SAINTHIA 23:26 23:27 1
29 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 23:54 23:59 1
30 GKH GUSKARA 00:16 00:17 2
31 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:16 01:21 2
32 BDC BANDEL JN 02:30 02:32 2
33 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS

  1. What is 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS runs Daily between GAYA JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS from GAYA JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS from GAYA JN at 12:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS covers?
    13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS covers total distance of 656 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13024-GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. GAYA JN(GAYA), WAZERGANJ(WZJ), TILAYA(TIA), NAWADAH(NWD), WARIS ALEGANJ(WRS), KASHI CHAK(KSC), SHEIKPURA(SHK), SIRARI(SRY), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), UREN(UREN), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), DHARHARA(DRH), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), BHAGALPUR(BGP), KAHALGAON(CLG), PIRPAINTI(PPT), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), BARHARWA JN(BHW), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALLARPUR(MLV), SAINTHIA(SNT), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), GUSKARA(GKH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Pakur and Howrah Junction
  3. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  5. Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Luckeesarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Kiul Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Junction
  9. Sainthia and Howrah Junction
  10. Pakur and Sainthia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System