Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 406.72 miles / 656 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 19:50 and arrives GAYA JN at 11:15 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WAZERGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WAZERGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS HWH GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 19:50 1
2 BDC BANDEL JN 20:36 20:38 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 21:38 21:43 1
4 GKH GUSKARA 22:16 22:17 1
5 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 22:37 22:42 1
6 SNT SAINTHIA 23:09 23:11 1
7 MLV MALLARPUR 23:24 23:25 1
8 RPH RAMPUR HAT 23:50 23:55 1
9 PKR PAKAUR 00:36 00:37 2
10 BHW BARHARWA JN 01:26 01:31 2
11 TPH TINPAHAR JN 01:46 01:47 2
12 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 02:30 02:35 2
13 PPT PIRPAINTI 02:56 02:57 2
14 CLG KAHALGAON 03:31 03:32 2
15 BGP BHAGALPUR 04:15 04:30 2
16 AKN AKBARNAGAR 04:44 04:45 2
17 SGG SULTANGANJ 04:57 04:58 2
18 BUP BARIARPUR 05:19 05:20 2
19 JMP JAMALPUR JN 05:40 05:55 2
20 DRH DHARHARA 06:08 06:09 2
21 AHA ABHAIPUR 06:22 06:23 2
22 KJH KAJRA 06:33 06:34 2
23 UREN UREN 06:42 06:43 2
24 KIUL KIUL JN 07:15 07:25 2
25 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 07:31 07:33 2
26 SRY SIRARI 07:50 07:52 2
27 SHK SHEIKPURA 08:03 08:05 2
28 KSC KASHI CHAK 08:18 08:20 2
29 WRS WARIS ALEGANJ 08:33 08:35 2
30 NWD NAWADAH 09:00 09:02 2
31 TIA TILAYA 09:16 09:18 2
32 WZJ WAZERGANJ 09:33 09:35 2
33 GAYA GAYA JN 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and GAYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN?
    13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 19:50 and arrives GAYA JN at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS covers?
    13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS covers total distance of 656 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS?
    13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS?
    13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13023-HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GUSKARA(GKH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), SAINTHIA(SNT), MALLARPUR(MLV), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), BARHARWA JN(BHW), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), PIRPAINTI(PPT), KAHALGAON(CLG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), DHARHARA(DRH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), UREN(UREN), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), SIRARI(SRY), SHEIKPURA(SHK), KASHI CHAK(KSC), WARIS ALEGANJ(WRS), NAWADAH(NWD), TILAYA(TIA), WAZERGANJ(WZJ), GAYA JN(GAYA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  3. Howrah Junction and Pakur
  4. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat
  5. Howrah Junction and Kiul Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Luckeesarai Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Sainthia
  8. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Guskara
  10. Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System