Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13022 MITHILA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13022-MITHILA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAXAUL JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 429.66 miles / 693 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

13022-MITHILA EXPRESS departs from RAXAUL JN at 10:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:00 Daily. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SERAMPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SERAMPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS RXL HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RXL RAXAUL JN First 10:00 1
2 RGH RAMGARHWA 10:11 10:13 1
3 SGL SAGAULI JN 10:35 11:00 1
4 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 11:16 11:21 1
5 CAA CHAKIA 11:44 11:46 1
6 MAI MEHSI 11:55 11:57 1
7 MTR MOTIPUR 12:08 12:10 1
8 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 13:20 13:40 1
9 NRPA NARAYNPUR ANANT 13:48 13:50 1
10 SLT SILAUT 13:57 13:59 1
11 SIHO SIHO 14:06 14:08 1
12 DOL DHOLI 14:15 14:17 1
13 DUBH DUBAHA 14:24 14:26 1
14 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 14:34 14:36 1
15 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 14:43 14:45 1
16 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:03 15:08 1
17 UJP UJIARPUR 15:17 15:19 1
18 NAZJ NAZIRGANJ 15:28 15:30 1
19 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 15:46 15:47 1
20 STJT SATHAJAGAT 15:56 15:58 1
21 BCA BACHWARA JN 16:12 16:14 1
22 TGA TEGHRA 16:31 16:33 1
23 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:25 17:45 1
24 DKGS DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA 18:04 18:05 1
25 BRYA BARHIYA 18:36 18:38 1
26 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 18:58 19:00 1
27 KIUL KIUL JN 19:23 19:28 1
28 JMU JAMUI 19:58 20:00 1
29 JAJ JHAJHA 20:55 21:05 1
30 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:37 21:42 1
31 MDP MADHUPUR JN 22:07 22:11 1
32 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:56 22:57 1
33 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:34 23:44 1
34 RNG RANIGANJ 00:01 00:05 2
35 UDL ANDAL JN 00:16 00:18 2
36 DGR DURGAPUR 00:33 00:37 2
37 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:36 01:41 2
38 BDC BANDEL JN 02:40 02:45 2
39 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 02:53 02:54 2
40 SHE SEORAPHULI 03:09 03:10 2
41 SRP SERAMPORE 03:14 03:15 2
42 HWH HOWRAH JN 04:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13022-MITHILA EXPRESS runs Daily between RAXAUL JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13022-MITHILA EXPRESS from RAXAUL JN at 10:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS covers?
    13022-MITHILA EXPRESS covers total distance of 693 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS?
    13022-MITHILA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS?
    13022-MITHILA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13022-MITHILA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. RAXAUL JN(RXL), RAMGARHWA(RGH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), CHAKIA(CAA), MEHSI(MAI), MOTIPUR(MTR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), NARAYNPUR ANANT(NRPA), SILAUT(SLT), SIHO(SIHO), DHOLI(DOL), DUBAHA(DUBH), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), UJIARPUR(UJP), NAZIRGANJ(NAZJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SATHAJAGAT(STJT), BACHWARA JN(BCA), TEGHRA(TGA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA(DKGS), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), SEORAPHULI(SHE), SERAMPORE(SRP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Samastipur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Madhupur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Raniganj and Howrah Junction
  6. Dalsingh Sarai and Howrah Junction
  7. Barhiya and Howrah Junction
  8. Jhajha and Howrah Junction
  9. Kiul Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Chittaranjan and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System