Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13021-MITHILA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 429.66 miles / 693 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

13021-MITHILA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 15:45 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 08:25 Daily. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAMGARHWA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAMGARHWA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS HWH RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 15:45 1
2 SRP SERAMPORE 16:08 16:09 1
3 SHE SEORAPHULI 16:20 16:25 1
4 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 16:34 16:35 1
5 BDC BANDEL JN 16:47 16:52 1
6 BWN BARDDHAMAN 18:10 18:14 1
7 PAN PANAGARH 18:47 18:48 1
8 DGR DURGAPUR 19:04 19:09 1
9 OYR WARIA 19:17 19:18 1
10 UDL ANDAL JN 19:28 19:30 1
11 RNG RANIGANJ 19:38 19:39 1
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 20:03 20:08 1
13 STN SITARAMPUR 20:20 20:22 1
14 RNPR RUPNARAYANPUR 20:33 20:34 1
15 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 20:43 20:46 1
16 JMT JAMTARA 21:00 21:01 1
17 VDS VIDYASAGAR 21:19 21:20 1
18 MDP MADHUPUR JN 21:43 21:47 1
19 JSME JASIDIH JN 22:11 22:16 1
20 JAJ JHAJHA 23:21 23:26 1
21 KIUL KIUL JN 00:01 00:06 2
22 BJU BARAUNI JN 01:40 02:00 2
23 TGA TEGHRA 02:11 02:13 2
24 BCA BACHWARA JN 02:24 02:26 2
25 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 02:39 02:41 2
26 UJP UJIARPUR 02:52 02:54 2
27 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 03:15 03:20 2
28 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 03:31 03:33 2
29 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 03:40 03:42 2
30 DUBH DUBAHA 03:50 03:52 2
31 DOL DHOLI 03:59 04:01 2
32 SIHO SIHO 04:08 04:10 2
33 SLT SILAUT 04:17 04:19 2
34 NRPA NARAYNPUR ANANT 04:26 04:28 2
35 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 04:55 05:15 2
36 MTR MOTIPUR 05:37 05:39 2
37 MAI MEHSI 05:50 05:52 2
38 CAA CHAKIA 06:01 06:03 2
39 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 06:34 06:39 2
40 SGL SAGAULI JN 06:57 07:20 2
41 RGH RAMGARHWA 07:33 07:35 2
42 RXL RAXAUL JN 08:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13021-MITHILA EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN?
    13021-MITHILA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 15:45 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 08:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS covers?
    13021-MITHILA EXPRESS covers total distance of 693 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS?
    13021-MITHILA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS?
    13021-MITHILA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13021-MITHILA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), SERAMPORE(SRP), SEORAPHULI(SHE), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), WARIA(OYR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), SITARAMPUR(STN), RUPNARAYANPUR(RNPR), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), TEGHRA(TGA), BACHWARA JN(BCA), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), UJIARPUR(UJP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DUBAHA(DUBH), DHOLI(DOL), SIHO(SIHO), SILAUT(SLT), NARAYNPUR ANANT(NRPA), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MOTIPUR(MTR), MEHSI(MAI), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), RAMGARHWA(RGH), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  2. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Raniganj
  4. Howrah Junction and Samastipur Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Sitarampur
  6. Howrah Junction and Andal Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Kiul Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan
  10. Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System