Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13020 BAGH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13020-BAGH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13020-BAGH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13020-BAGH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 943.64 miles / 1522 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

13020-BAGH EXPRESS departs from KATHGODAM at 21:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:40 Daily. it has total 64 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13020-BAGH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDEL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDEL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13020-BAGH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13020 BAGH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13020 BAGH EXPRESS KGM HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGM KATHGODAM First 21:55 1
2 HDW HALDWANI 22:07 22:12 1
3 LKU LAL KUAN 22:47 22:52 1
4 HLDD HALDI ROAD 23:00 23:02 1
5 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 23:13 23:18 1
6 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 23:35 23:37 1
7 RMU RAMPUR 00:30 00:52 2
8 BE BAREILLY 01:46 01:53 2
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:00 03:02 2
10 ROZA ROZA JN 03:10 03:12 2
11 HRI HARDOI 04:00 04:02 2
12 LJN LUCKNOWJN 05:55 06:20 2
13 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 07:03 07:05 2
14 BBK BARABANKI JN 07:50 07:52 2
15 JLD JARWAL ROAD 08:28 08:30 2
16 GD GONDA JN 09:20 09:25 2
17 BST BASTI 10:40 10:43 2
18 KLD KHALILABAD 11:16 11:18 2
19 GKP GORAKHPUR 12:30 12:45 2
20 CC CHAURI CHAURA 13:09 13:12 2
21 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 13:33 13:36 2
22 BTT BHATNI JN 13:58 14:03 2
23 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 14:13 14:15 2
24 BTK BANKATA 14:25 14:27 2
25 MW MAIRWA 14:36 14:38 2
26 ZRDE JIRADEI 14:53 14:55 2
27 SV SIWAN JN 15:26 15:36 2
28 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 15:49 15:51 2
29 CW CHAINWA 16:00 16:02 2
30 EKMA EKMA 16:11 16:13 2
31 DDP DAUDPUR 16:31 16:33 2
32 CPR CHHAPRA 17:20 17:30 2
33 DGA DIGHWARA 18:02 18:04 2
34 NYO NAYAGAON 18:14 18:16 2
35 SEE SONPUR JN 18:35 18:40 2
36 HJP HAJIPUR JN 18:50 18:55 2
37 BNR BHAGWANPUR 19:13 19:15 2
38 GRL GORAUL 19:23 19:25 2
39 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 20:20 20:25 2
40 DOL DHOLI 20:45 20:47 2
41 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 21:00 21:02 2
42 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 21:07 21:09 2
43 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:35 21:40 2
44 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 21:59 22:01 2
45 BCA BACHWARA JN 22:11 22:13 2
46 BJU BARAUNI JN 23:20 23:35 2
47 KIUL KIUL JN 01:17 01:22 3
48 JAJ JHAJHA 03:05 03:15 3
49 STL SIMULTALA 03:31 03:33 3
50 JSME JASIDIH JN 03:56 04:01 3
51 MDP MADHUPUR JN 04:29 05:24 3
52 VDS VIDYASAGAR 05:42 05:44 3
53 JMT JAMTARA 06:01 06:03 3
54 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 06:21 06:25 3
55 RNPR RUPNARAYANPUR 06:32 06:34 3
56 STN SITARAMPUR 07:30 07:50 3
57 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:30 08:45 3
58 RNG RANIGANJ 09:00 09:02 3
59 UDL ANDAL JN 09:13 09:15 3
60 DGR DURGAPUR 09:29 09:31 3
61 PAN PANAGARH 09:42 09:44 3
62 BWN BARDDHAMAN 10:31 10:36 3
63 BDC BANDEL JN 11:44 11:49 3
64 HWH HOWRAH JN 12:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13020-BAGH EXPRESS

  1. What is 13020-BAGH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13020-BAGH EXPRESS runs Daily between KATHGODAM and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13020-BAGH EXPRESS from KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN?
    13020-BAGH EXPRESS from KATHGODAM at 21:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13020-BAGH EXPRESS covers?
    13020-BAGH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1522 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13020-BAGH EXPRESS?
    13020-BAGH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13020-BAGH EXPRESS?
    13020-BAGH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13020-BAGH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 64 major stations i.e. KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDI ROAD(HLDD), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ROZA JN(ROZA), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BANKATA(BTK), MAIRWA(MW), JIRADEI(ZRDE), SIWAN JN(SV), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), CHAINWA(CW), EKMA(EKMA), DAUDPUR(DDP), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), NAYAGAON(NYO), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), GORAUL(GRL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BACHWARA JN(BCA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), SIMULTALA(STL), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), RUPNARAYANPUR(RNPR), SITARAMPUR(STN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Howrah Junction
  2. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Raniganj and Howrah Junction
  4. Hardoi and Howrah Junction
  5. Durgapur and Howrah Junction
  6. Samastipur Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Bhatni Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Kiul Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Dalsingh Sarai and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System