Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13019 BAGH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13019-BAGH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13019-BAGH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13019-BAGH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 943.64 miles / 1522 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

13019-BAGH EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 21:45 and arrives KATHGODAM at 09:25 Daily. it has total 66 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13019-BAGH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13019-BAGH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13019 BAGH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13019 BAGH EXPRESS HWH KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 21:45 1
2 SRP SERAMPORE 22:07 22:08 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 22:36 22:41 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 23:32 23:37 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 00:29 00:31 2
6 UDL ANDAL JN 00:44 00:46 2
7 RNG RANIGANJ 00:54 00:56 2
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:18 01:23 2
9 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 01:47 01:48 2
10 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:29 02:34 2
11 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:59 03:04 2
12 STL SIMULTALA 03:27 03:28 2
13 JAJ JHAJHA 04:25 04:35 2
14 JMU JAMUI 04:51 04:53 2
15 KIUL KIUL JN 05:14 05:19 2
16 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 05:23 05:25 2
17 BRYA BARHIYA 05:46 05:48 2
18 DKGS DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA 06:54 06:56 2
19 BJU BARAUNI JN 07:15 07:25 2
20 BCA BACHWARA JN 07:45 07:47 2
21 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 08:04 08:06 2
22 NAZJ NAZIRGANJ 08:19 08:20 2
23 UJP UJIARPUR 08:39 08:41 2
24 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 08:55 09:00 2
25 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 09:09 09:11 2
26 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 09:18 09:20 2
27 DOL DHOLI 09:32 09:34 2
28 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:00 10:05 2
29 GRL GORAUL 10:27 10:29 2
30 BNR BHAGWANPUR 10:37 10:39 2
31 HJP HAJIPUR JN 11:00 11:05 2
32 SEE SONPUR JN 11:15 11:20 2
33 NYO NAYAGAON 11:32 11:34 2
34 DGA DIGHWARA 11:51 11:53 2
35 CPR CHHAPRA 13:05 13:15 2
36 DDP DAUDPUR 13:32 13:34 2
37 EKMA EKMA 13:45 13:46 2
38 CW CHAINWA 13:55 13:57 2
39 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 14:07 14:09 2
40 SV SIWAN JN 14:45 14:50 2
41 ZRDE JIRADEI 14:58 15:00 2
42 MW MAIRWA 15:11 15:13 2
43 BTK BANKATA 15:24 15:26 2
44 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 15:36 15:38 2
45 BTT BHATNI JN 15:55 16:00 2
46 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 16:19 16:20 2
47 CC CHAURI CHAURA 16:57 16:58 2
48 GKP GORAKHPUR 17:45 18:00 2
49 KLD KHALILABAD 18:38 18:40 2
50 BST BASTI 19:05 19:08 2
51 GD GONDA JN 20:30 20:35 2
52 JLD JARWAL ROAD 21:12 21:14 2
53 BBK BARABANKI JN 22:00 22:02 2
54 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 22:40 22:45 2
55 LJN LUCKNOWJN 00:02 00:25 3
56 HRI HARDOI 01:53 01:55 3
57 ROZA ROZA JN 02:51 02:52 3
58 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:11 03:13 3
59 BE BAREILLY 04:15 04:22 3
60 RMU RAMPUR 05:30 05:55 3
61 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 06:25 06:27 3
62 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 06:48 06:53 3
63 HLDD HALDI ROAD 07:28 07:30 3
64 LKU LAL KUAN 07:50 08:15 3
65 HDW HALDWANI 08:53 08:55 3
66 KGM KATHGODAM 09:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13019-BAGH EXPRESS

  1. What is 13019-BAGH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13019-BAGH EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13019-BAGH EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM?
    13019-BAGH EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 21:45 and arrives KATHGODAM at 09:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13019-BAGH EXPRESS covers?
    13019-BAGH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1522 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13019-BAGH EXPRESS?
    13019-BAGH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13019-BAGH EXPRESS?
    13019-BAGH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13019-BAGH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 66 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), SERAMPORE(SRP), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), SIMULTALA(STL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA(DKGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BACHWARA JN(BCA), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), NAZIRGANJ(NAZJ), UJIARPUR(UJP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), GORAUL(GRL), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), NAYAGAON(NYO), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), DAUDPUR(DDP), EKMA(EKMA), CHAINWA(CW), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), SIWAN JN(SV), JIRADEI(ZRDE), MAIRWA(MW), BANKATA(BTK), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), HARDOI(HRI), ROZA JN(ROZA), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), HALDI ROAD(HLDD), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Lucknow Ne
  2. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  4. Howrah Junction and Kiul Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Bareilly
  7. Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Barhiya
  9. Howrah Junction and Chhapra
  10. Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System