Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13018 GANADEVTA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13018-GANADEVTA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13018-GANADEVTA EXP now in india.

Train number 13018-GANADEVTA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AZIMGANJ JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 172.36 miles / 278 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

13018-GANADEVTA EXP departs from AZIMGANJ JN at 15:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:45 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13018-GANADEVTA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SEORAPHULI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SEORAPHULI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13018-GANADEVTA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13018 GANADEVTA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13018 GANADEVTA EXP AZ HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AZ AZIMGANJ JN First 15:40 1
2 SDI SAGARDIGHI 16:03 16:04 1
3 MGAE MORGRAM 16:15 16:16 1
4 NHT NALHATI JN 16:48 16:50 1
5 RPH RAMPUR HAT 17:05 17:10 1
6 MLV MALLARPUR 17:22 17:23 1
7 SNT SAINTHIA 17:40 17:41 1
8 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 17:53 17:54 1
9 PNE PRANTIK 18:10 18:11 1
10 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 18:19 18:24 1
11 GKH GUSKARA 18:41 18:42 1
12 BWN BARDDHAMAN 19:37 19:42 1
13 BDC BANDEL JN 20:42 20:44 1
14 SHE SEORAPHULI 21:01 21:02 1
15 HWH HOWRAH JN 21:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13018-GANADEVTA EXP

  1. What is 13018-GANADEVTA EXP train running status / running days?
    13018-GANADEVTA EXP runs Daily between AZIMGANJ JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13018-GANADEVTA EXP from AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13018-GANADEVTA EXP from AZIMGANJ JN at 15:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13018-GANADEVTA EXP covers?
    13018-GANADEVTA EXP covers total distance of 278 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13018-GANADEVTA EXP?
    13018-GANADEVTA EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13018-GANADEVTA EXP?
    13018-GANADEVTA EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13018-GANADEVTA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. AZIMGANJ JN(AZ), SAGARDIGHI(SDI), MORGRAM(MGAE), NALHATI JN(NHT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALLARPUR(MLV), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), PRANTIK(PNE), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), GUSKARA(GKH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), SEORAPHULI(SHE), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Junction
  3. Prantik and Howrah Junction
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  6. Prantik and Guskara
  7. Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Nalhati Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Ahmadpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Prantik and Bandel Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System