Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13017 GANADEVTA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13017-GANADEVTA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13017-GANADEVTA EXP now in india.

Train number 13017-GANADEVTA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and AZIMGANJ JN Stations. It covers total journey of 172.36 miles / 278 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13017-GANADEVTA EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:05 and arrives AZIMGANJ JN at 12:00 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13017-GANADEVTA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAGARDIGHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAGARDIGHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13017-GANADEVTA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13017 GANADEVTA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13017 GANADEVTA EXP HWH AZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 06:05 1
2 SHE SEORAPHULI 06:33 06:34 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 06:50 06:52 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 07:46 07:51 1
5 GKH GUSKARA 08:24 08:25 1
6 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 08:44 08:46 1
7 PNE PRANTIK 08:54 08:55 1
8 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 09:11 09:12 1
9 SNT SAINTHIA 09:25 09:26 1
10 MLV MALLARPUR 09:39 09:40 1
11 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:05 10:15 1
12 NHT NALHATI JN 10:30 10:32 1
13 MGAE MORGRAM 10:55 10:56 1
14 SDI SAGARDIGHI 11:06 11:07 1
15 AZ AZIMGANJ JN 12:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13017-GANADEVTA EXP

  1. What is 13017-GANADEVTA EXP train running status / running days?
    13017-GANADEVTA EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and AZIMGANJ JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13017-GANADEVTA EXP from HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN?
    13017-GANADEVTA EXP from HOWRAH JN at 06:05 and arrives AZIMGANJ JN at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13017-GANADEVTA EXP covers?
    13017-GANADEVTA EXP covers total distance of 278 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13017-GANADEVTA EXP?
    13017-GANADEVTA EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13017-GANADEVTA EXP?
    13017-GANADEVTA EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13017-GANADEVTA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), SEORAPHULI(SHE), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GUSKARA(GKH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), PRANTIK(PNE), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), MALLARPUR(MLV), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NALHATI JN(NHT), MORGRAM(MGAE), SAGARDIGHI(SDI), AZIMGANJ JN(AZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  3. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat
  4. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Sainthia
  7. Howrah Junction and Guskara
  8. Prantik and Azimganj Junction
  9. Prantik and Nalhati Junction
  10. Prantik and Rampur Hat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System