Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13012 MLDT HWH INT Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13012-MLDT HWH INT Train running status

Where is my train 13012-MLDT HWH INT now in india.

Train number 13012-MLDT HWH INT is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MALDA TOWN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 210.8 miles / 340 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13012-MLDT HWH INT departs from MALDA TOWN at 04:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:25 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13012-MLDT HWH INT current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MALDA TOWN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDEL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDEL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13012-MLDT HWH INT live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13012 MLDT HWH INT at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13012 MLDT HWH INT MLDT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MLDT MALDA TOWN First 04:30 1
2 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 05:02 05:04 1
3 TDLE TILDANGA 05:13 05:14 1
4 PKR PAKAUR 05:50 05:51 1
5 RJG RAJGRAM 06:06 06:07 1
6 MRR MURARAI 06:18 06:19 1
7 NHT NALHATI JN 06:34 06:35 1
8 RPH RAMPUR HAT 07:01 07:03 1
9 MLV MALLARPUR 07:16 07:17 1
10 SNT SAINTHIA 07:32 07:34 1
11 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 07:46 07:47 1
12 PNE PRANTIK 08:02 08:03 1
13 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 08:09 08:11 1
14 BDH BHEDIA 08:19 08:20 1
15 GKH GUSKARA 08:32 08:33 1
16 BWN BARDDHAMAN 09:17 09:19 1
17 BDC BANDEL JN 10:23 10:25 1
18 HWH HOWRAH JN 11:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13012-MLDT HWH INT

  1. What is 13012-MLDT HWH INT train running status / running days?
    13012-MLDT HWH INT runs Daily between MALDA TOWN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13012-MLDT HWH INT from MALDA TOWN to HOWRAH JN?
    13012-MLDT HWH INT from MALDA TOWN at 04:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13012-MLDT HWH INT covers?
    13012-MLDT HWH INT covers total distance of 340 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13012-MLDT HWH INT?
    13012-MLDT HWH INT runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13012-MLDT HWH INT?
    13012-MLDT HWH INT reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13012-MLDT HWH INT?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), TILDANGA(TDLE), PAKAUR(PKR), RAJGRAM(RJG), MURARAI(MRR), NALHATI JN(NHT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALLARPUR(MLV), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), PRANTIK(PNE), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BHEDIA(BDH), GUSKARA(GKH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and Howrah Junction
  2. Malda Town and Howrah Junction
  3. Prantik and Howrah Junction
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  6. New Farakka Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Junction
  8. Pakur and Sainthia
  9. Prantik and Bandel Junction
  10. Sainthia and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System