Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13011 HWH MLDT INT EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX Train running status

Where is my train 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX now in india.

Train number 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and MALDA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 210.8 miles / 340 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX departs from HOWRAH JN at 15:25 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 22:50 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW FARAKKA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW FARAKKA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13011 HWH MLDT INT EX HWH MLDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 15:25 1
2 BDC BANDEL JN 16:08 16:10 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 17:21 17:23 1
4 GKH GUSKARA 17:53 17:54 1
5 BDH BHEDIA 18:06 18:07 1
6 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 18:20 18:22 1
7 PNE PRANTIK 18:31 18:33 1
8 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 18:48 18:49 1
9 SNT SAINTHIA 19:02 19:03 1
10 MLV MALLARPUR 19:17 19:18 1
11 RPH RAMPUR HAT 19:42 19:47 1
12 NHT NALHATI JN 20:01 20:02 1
13 MRR MURARAI 20:16 20:17 1
14 RJG RAJGRAM 20:28 20:29 1
15 PKR PAKAUR 20:41 20:46 1
16 TDLE TILDANGA 21:47 21:48 1
17 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 21:58 22:00 1
18 MLDT MALDA TOWN 22:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX

  1. What is 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX train running status / running days?
    13011-HWH MLDT INT EX runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and MALDA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX from HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN?
    13011-HWH MLDT INT EX from HOWRAH JN at 15:25 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 22:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX covers?
    13011-HWH MLDT INT EX covers total distance of 340 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX?
    13011-HWH MLDT INT EX runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX?
    13011-HWH MLDT INT EX reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13011-HWH MLDT INT EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GUSKARA(GKH), BHEDIA(BDH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), PRANTIK(PNE), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), MALLARPUR(MLV), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NALHATI JN(NHT), MURARAI(MRR), RAJGRAM(RJG), PAKAUR(PKR), TILDANGA(TDLE), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and New Farakka Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Pakur
  3. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat
  4. Howrah Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  5. Howrah Junction and Malda Town
  6. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Sainthia
  9. Howrah Junction and Guskara
  10. Prantik and Malda Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System