Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13010 DOON EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13010-DOON EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13010-DOON EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13010-DOON EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 967.82 miles / 1561 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13010-DOON EXPRESS departs from DEHRADUN at 20:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:55 Daily. it has total 78 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13010-DOON EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SERAMPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SERAMPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13010-DOON EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13010 DOON EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13010 DOON EXPRESS DDN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 20:00 1
2 DWO DOIWALA 20:28 20:30 1
3 RWL RAIWALA 21:02 21:04 1
4 HW HARIDWAR JN 21:45 22:20 1
5 JWP JWALAPUR 22:26 22:28 1
6 LRJ LAKSAR JN 22:55 23:00 1
7 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 23:40 23:45 1
8 NGG NAGINA 00:04 00:06 2
9 DPR DHAMPUR 00:24 00:26 2
10 SEO SEOHARA 00:41 00:43 2
11 MB MORADABAD 01:55 02:05 2
12 RMU RAMPUR 02:35 02:37 2
13 NRS NAGARIA SADAT 03:02 03:04 2
14 BE BAREILLY 03:37 03:42 2
15 PMR PITAMBARPUR 03:58 04:00 2
16 TLH TILHAR 04:26 04:28 2
17 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 04:48 04:50 2
18 ROZA ROZA JN 04:58 05:00 2
19 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 05:20 05:22 2
20 HRI HARDOI 05:48 05:50 2
21 BLM BALAMU JN 06:20 06:22 2
22 SAN SANDILA 06:43 06:45 2
23 LKO LUCKNOW 08:35 08:45 2
24 BBK BARABANKI JN 09:20 09:22 2
25 SGJ SAFDARGANJ 09:41 09:42 2
26 DYD DARYABAD 09:58 09:59 2
27 RDL RUDAULI 10:17 10:19 2
28 SLW SOHWAL 10:39 10:40 2
29 FD FAIZABAD JN 11:05 11:10 2
30 ACND A N DEV NAGAR 11:20 11:21 2
31 AY AYODHYA 11:30 11:32 2
32 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 12:01 12:02 2
33 ABP AKBARPUR 12:21 12:25 2
34 MLPR MALIPUR 12:44 12:46 2
35 BWI BILWAI 13:05 13:06 2
36 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 13:20 13:25 2
37 KS KHETA SARAI 13:39 13:40 2
38 JNU JAUNPUR JN 14:00 14:02 2
39 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 14:11 14:12 2
40 JLL JALALGANJ 14:32 14:33 2
41 KSF KHALISPUR 14:53 14:54 2
42 BTP BABATPUR 15:09 15:10 2
43 BSB VARANASI JN 16:00 16:10 2
44 KEI KASHI 16:24 16:26 2
45 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:10 17:30 2
46 CDMR CHANDAULI MJHWR 17:45 17:46 2
47 SYJ SAIDRAJA 17:55 17:56 2
48 KMS KARAMNASA 18:05 18:06 2
49 DGO DURGAUTI 18:16 18:17 2
50 BBU BHABUA ROAD 18:26 18:27 2
51 KTQ KUDRA 18:44 18:45 2
52 SSM SASARAM 19:04 19:05 2
53 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 19:21 19:23 2
54 SEB SON NAGAR 19:29 19:30 2
55 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 19:40 19:41 2
56 PES PHESAR 19:49 19:50 2
57 JHN JAKHIM 20:02 20:03 2
58 RFJ RAFIGANJ 20:14 20:15 2
59 GRRU GURARU 20:26 20:27 2
60 GAYA GAYA JN 21:10 21:15 2
61 TKN TANKUPPA 21:59 22:01 2
62 PRP PAHARPUR 22:12 22:14 2
63 KQR KODERMA 22:51 22:53 2
64 PSB PARSABAD 23:13 23:15 2
65 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 23:31 23:33 2
66 PNME PARASNATH 23:54 23:56 2
67 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 00:18 00:28 3
68 DHN DHANBAD JN 01:00 01:10 3
69 BRR BARAKAR 01:59 02:01 3
70 ASN ASANSOL JN 02:25 02:30 3
71 RNG RANIGANJ 02:45 02:47 3
72 DGR DURGAPUR 03:07 03:09 3
73 PAN PANAGARH 03:20 03:22 3
74 BWN BARDDHAMAN 04:22 04:27 3
75 BDC BANDEL JN 05:40 05:45 3
76 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 05:52 05:54 3
77 SRP SERAMPORE 06:07 06:09 3
78 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13010-DOON EXPRESS

  1. What is 13010-DOON EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13010-DOON EXPRESS runs Daily between DEHRADUN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13010-DOON EXPRESS from DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN?
    13010-DOON EXPRESS from DEHRADUN at 20:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13010-DOON EXPRESS covers?
    13010-DOON EXPRESS covers total distance of 1561 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13010-DOON EXPRESS?
    13010-DOON EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13010-DOON EXPRESS?
    13010-DOON EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13010-DOON EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 78 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), DOIWALA(DWO), RAIWALA(RWL), HARIDWAR JN(HW), JWALAPUR(JWP), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), NAGINA(NGG), DHAMPUR(DPR), SEOHARA(SEO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), NAGARIA SADAT(NRS), BAREILLY(BE), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), TILHAR(TLH), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ROZA JN(ROZA), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), SANDILA(SAN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), SAFDARGANJ(SGJ), DARYABAD(DYD), RUDAULI(RDL), SOHWAL(SLW), FAIZABAD JN(FD), A N DEV NAGAR(ACND), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), BILWAI(BWI), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHETA SARAI(KS), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JALALGANJ(JLL), KHALISPUR(KSF), BABATPUR(BTP), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHANDAULI MJHWR(CDMR), SAIDRAJA(SYJ), KARAMNASA(KMS), DURGAUTI(DGO), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SON NAGAR(SEB), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), PHESAR(PES), JAKHIM(JHN), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GURARU(GRRU), GAYA JN(GAYA), TANKUPPA(TKN), PAHARPUR(PRP), KODERMA(KQR), PARSABAD(PSB), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), BARAKAR(BRR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), SERAMPORE(SRP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Lucknow Nr and Howrah Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur Junction
  7. Gomoh Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Sasaram and Howrah Junction
  9. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Bareilly and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System