Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13009 DOON EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13009-DOON EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13009-DOON EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13009-DOON EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 967.82 miles / 1561 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

13009-DOON EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:25 and arrives DEHRADUN at 07:35 Daily. it has total 77 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13009-DOON EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DOIWALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DOIWALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13009-DOON EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13009 DOON EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13009 DOON EXPRESS HWH DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 20:25 1
2 SRP SERAMPORE 20:48 20:55 1
3 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 21:08 21:09 1
4 BDC BANDEL JN 21:18 21:23 1
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 22:35 22:40 1
6 PAN PANAGARH 23:11 23:12 1
7 DGR DURGAPUR 23:27 23:29 1
8 RNG RANIGANJ 23:47 23:48 1
9 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:06 00:11 2
10 BRR BARAKAR 00:31 00:33 2
11 DHN DHANBAD JN 01:25 01:30 2
12 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:56 02:06 2
13 PNME PARASNATH 02:22 02:27 2
14 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 02:46 02:48 2
15 PSB PARSABAD 03:05 03:09 2
16 KQR KODERMA 03:26 03:28 2
17 PRP PAHARPUR 04:06 04:08 2
18 TKN TANKUPPA 04:19 04:21 2
19 GAYA GAYA JN 04:55 05:00 2
20 GRRU GURARU 05:18 05:20 2
21 RFJ RAFIGANJ 05:32 05:34 2
22 JHN JAKHIM 05:44 05:46 2
23 PES PHESAR 05:54 05:56 2
24 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 06:04 06:06 2
25 SEB SON NAGAR 06:13 06:15 2
26 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 06:23 06:25 2
27 SSM SASARAM 06:38 06:40 2
28 KTQ KUDRA 07:00 07:02 2
29 BBU BHABUA ROAD 07:18 07:20 2
30 DGO DURGAUTI 07:28 07:30 2
31 KMS KARAMNASA 07:52 07:54 2
32 SYJ SAIDRAJA 08:02 08:04 2
33 CDMR CHANDAULI MJHWR 08:12 08:14 2
34 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:10 09:30 2
35 KEI KASHI 10:01 10:03 2
36 BSB VARANASI JN 10:20 10:30 2
37 BTP BABATPUR 10:48 10:49 2
38 KSF KHALISPUR 10:58 10:59 2
39 JLL JALALGANJ 11:10 11:11 2
40 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 11:26 11:27 2
41 JNU JAUNPUR JN 11:36 11:38 2
42 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 12:19 12:24 2
43 BWI BILWAI 12:35 12:36 2
44 MLPR MALIPUR 12:48 12:50 2
45 ABP AKBARPUR 13:08 13:10 2
46 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 13:26 13:27 2
47 AY AYODHYA 13:53 13:55 2
48 ACND A N DEV NAGAR 14:06 14:07 2
49 FD FAIZABAD JN 14:22 14:27 2
50 SLW SOHWAL 14:47 14:48 2
51 RDL RUDAULI 15:07 15:08 2
52 DYD DARYABAD 15:38 15:39 2
53 SGJ SAFDARGANJ 16:24 16:25 2
54 BBK BARABANKI JN 17:06 17:08 2
55 LKO LUCKNOW 18:10 18:25 2
56 SAN SANDILA 19:22 19:24 2
57 BLM BALAMU JN 19:42 19:44 2
58 HRI HARDOI 20:11 20:13 2
59 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 20:38 20:40 2
60 ROZA ROZA JN 21:09 21:11 2
61 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 21:23 21:25 2
62 TLH TILHAR 21:40 21:42 2
63 PMR PITAMBARPUR 22:07 22:09 2
64 BE BAREILLY 22:32 22:37 2
65 NRS NAGARIA SADAT 23:03 23:05 2
66 RMU RAMPUR 23:36 23:38 2
67 MB MORADABAD 00:20 00:30 3
68 SEO SEOHARA 01:10 01:12 3
69 DPR DHAMPUR 01:28 01:30 3
70 NGG NAGINA 01:48 01:50 3
71 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 02:15 02:20 3
72 LRJ LAKSAR JN 03:47 03:52 3
73 JWP JWALAPUR 04:16 04:18 3
74 HW HARIDWAR JN 04:45 05:25 3
75 RWL RAIWALA 05:48 05:50 3
76 DWO DOIWALA 06:23 06:25 3
77 DDN DEHRADUN 07:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13009-DOON EXPRESS

  1. What is 13009-DOON EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13009-DOON EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13009-DOON EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN?
    13009-DOON EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 20:25 and arrives DEHRADUN at 07:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13009-DOON EXPRESS covers?
    13009-DOON EXPRESS covers total distance of 1561 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13009-DOON EXPRESS?
    13009-DOON EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13009-DOON EXPRESS?
    13009-DOON EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13009-DOON EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 77 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), SERAMPORE(SRP), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARAKAR(BRR), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARSABAD(PSB), KODERMA(KQR), PAHARPUR(PRP), TANKUPPA(TKN), GAYA JN(GAYA), GURARU(GRRU), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), JAKHIM(JHN), PHESAR(PES), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), SON NAGAR(SEB), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), DURGAUTI(DGO), KARAMNASA(KMS), SAIDRAJA(SYJ), CHANDAULI MJHWR(CDMR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), BABATPUR(BTP), KHALISPUR(KSF), JALALGANJ(JLL), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), BILWAI(BWI), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AYODHYA(AY), A N DEV NAGAR(ACND), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SOHWAL(SLW), RUDAULI(RDL), DARYABAD(DYD), SAFDARGANJ(SGJ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), SANDILA(SAN), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), ROZA JN(ROZA), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), TILHAR(TLH), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), BAREILLY(BE), NAGARIA SADAT(NRS), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), SEOHARA(SEO), DHAMPUR(DPR), NAGINA(NGG), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), JWALAPUR(JWP), HARIDWAR JN(HW), RAIWALA(RWL), DOIWALA(DWO), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  5. Howrah Junction and Gomoh Junction
  6. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Sasaram
  10. Jaunpur Junction and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System