Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP now in india.

Train number 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1223.88 miles / 1974 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 21:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 19:30 Daily. it has total 108 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDEL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDEL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP SGNR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 21:00 1
2 ABS ABOHAR 21:54 21:56 1
3 MOT MALOUT 22:20 22:22 1
4 GDB GIDDARBAHA 22:38 22:40 1
5 BTI BHATINDA JN 23:20 00:05 2
6 MAUR MAUR 00:31 00:33 2
7 MSZ MANSA 00:48 00:50 2
8 BLZ BUDHLADA 01:05 01:07 2
9 JHL JAKHAL JN 01:32 01:37 2
10 TUN TOHANA 01:48 01:50 2
11 NRW NARWANA JN 02:10 02:12 2
12 UCA UCHANA 02:26 02:28 2
13 JIND JIND JN 02:47 02:52 2
14 JNA JULANA 03:12 03:14 2
15 ROK ROHTAK JN 03:50 03:55 2
16 SPZ SAMPLA 04:12 04:14 2
17 BGZ BAHADURGARH 04:28 04:30 2
18 NNO NANGLOI 04:42 04:44 2
19 SSB SHAKURBASTI 05:28 05:30 2
20 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 05:43 05:45 2
21 DSB SADAR BAZAR 05:54 05:55 2
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:20 07:00 2
23 TKD TUGLAKABAD 07:38 07:40 2
24 FDB FARIDABAD 07:51 07:53 2
25 BVH BALLABGARH 08:04 08:06 2
26 PWL PALWAL 08:54 08:56 2
27 KSV KOSI KALAN 09:26 09:28 2
28 CHJ CHATA 09:39 09:41 2
29 MTJ MATHURA JN 10:20 10:25 2
30 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 11:26 11:28 2
31 AGC AGRA CANTT 11:50 12:15 2
32 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 12:30 12:32 2
33 AF AGRA FORT 12:55 13:00 2
34 TDL TUNDLA JN 14:00 14:08 2
35 FZD FIROZABAD 14:25 14:30 2
36 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 14:47 14:52 2
37 BDN BHADAN 15:06 15:08 2
38 JGR JASWANTNAGAR 15:24 15:26 2
39 ETW ETAWAH 15:42 15:47 2
40 BNT BHARTHANA 16:02 16:04 2
41 ULD ACHALDA 16:27 16:29 2
42 PHD PHAPHUND 16:51 16:53 2
43 JJK JHINJHAK 17:09 17:11 2
44 RURA RURA 17:27 17:29 2
45 PNK PANKI 18:03 18:05 2
46 GOY GOVINDPURI 18:16 18:18 2
47 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 18:45 18:55 2
48 BKO BINDKI ROAD 19:35 19:49 2
49 FTP FATEHPUR 20:05 20:10 2
50 KGA KHAGA 20:30 20:32 2
51 SRO SIRATHU 20:53 20:55 2
52 BRE BHARWARI 21:13 21:15 2
53 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:10 22:15 2
54 BDL VINDHYACHAL 23:12 23:14 2
55 MZP MIRZAPUR 23:25 23:30 2
56 CAR CHUNAR 23:56 23:58 2
57 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:03 01:13 3
58 ZNA ZAMANIA 01:56 01:58 3
59 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 02:11 02:13 3
60 BXR BUXAR 03:05 03:10 3
61 DURE DUMRAON 03:23 03:25 3
62 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 03:43 03:45 3
63 BYN BANAHI 03:55 03:57 3
64 BEA BIHIYA 04:03 04:05 3
65 ARA ARA 04:49 04:54 3
66 KUA KULHARIA 05:01 05:03 3
67 KWR KOELWAR 05:08 05:10 3
68 BTA BIHTA 05:19 05:21 3
69 SDE SADISOPUR 05:27 05:28 3
70 NEO NEORA 05:33 05:35 3
71 DNR DANAPUR 06:08 06:10 3
72 PNBE PATNA JN 06:35 06:45 3
73 GZH GULZARBAGH 06:57 06:59 3
74 PNC PATNA SAHEB 07:05 07:07 3
75 FUT FATUHA 07:17 07:19 3
76 KOO KHUSROPUR 07:27 07:29 3
77 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 07:43 07:45 3
78 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 07:51 07:53 3
79 BARH BARH 08:01 08:03 3
80 PHK PUNARAKH 08:12 08:14 3
81 MOR MOR 08:23 08:25 3
82 MKA MOKAMEH JN 08:35 08:39 3
83 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 08:46 08:48 3
84 BRYA BARHIYA 09:31 09:33 3
85 DMRX DUMRI 09:39 09:40 3
86 MKB MANKATHA 09:47 09:49 3
87 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 09:56 09:58 3
88 KIUL KIUL JN 10:06 10:10 3
89 BSQP BANSIPUR 10:17 10:19 3
90 MNP MANANPUR 10:25 10:27 3
91 JMU JAMUI 10:38 10:40 3
92 GHR GIDHAUR 10:59 11:01 3
93 JAJ JHAJHA 11:52 11:57 3
94 STL SIMULTALA 12:12 12:14 3
95 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:35 12:40 3
96 MDP MADHUPUR JN 13:05 13:09 3
97 VDS VIDYASAGAR 13:27 13:29 3
98 JMT JAMTARA 13:46 13:48 3
99 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 14:04 14:06 3
100 STN SITARAMPUR 14:23 14:25 3
101 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:55 15:10 3
102 RNG RANIGANJ 15:25 15:27 3
103 UDL ANDAL JN 15:39 15:41 3
104 DGR DURGAPUR 15:55 15:57 3
105 PAN PANAGARH 16:07 16:09 3
106 BWN BARDDHAMAN 17:01 17:06 3
107 BDC BANDEL JN 18:25 18:30 3
108 HWH HOWRAH JN 19:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

  1. What is 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP train running status / running days?
    13008-U A TOOFAN EXP runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HOWRAH JN?
    13008-U A TOOFAN EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 21:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 19:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP covers?
    13008-U A TOOFAN EXP covers total distance of 1974 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP?
    13008-U A TOOFAN EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP?
    13008-U A TOOFAN EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13008-U A TOOFAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 108 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MAUR(MAUR), MANSA(MSZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), UCHANA(UCA), JIND JN(JIND), JULANA(JNA), ROHTAK JN(ROK), SAMPLA(SPZ), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), NANGLOI(NNO), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SADAR BAZAR(DSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), FARIDABAD(FDB), BALLABGARH(BVH), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), CHATA(CHJ), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), BHADAN(BDN), JASWANTNAGAR(JGR), ETAWAH(ETW), BHARTHANA(BNT), ACHALDA(ULD), PHAPHUND(PHD), JHINJHAK(JJK), RURA(RURA), PANKI(PNK), GOVINDPURI(GOY), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), BINDKI ROAD(BKO), FATEHPUR(FTP), KHAGA(KGA), SIRATHU(SRO), BHARWARI(BRE), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), BANAHI(BYN), BIHIYA(BEA), ARA(ARA), KULHARIA(KUA), KOELWAR(KWR), BIHTA(BTA), SADISOPUR(SDE), NEORA(NEO), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), GULZARBAGH(GZH), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BARH(BARH), PUNARAKH(PHK), MOR(MOR), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), DUMRI(DMRX), MANKATHA(MKB), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), BANSIPUR(BSQP), MANANPUR(MNP), JAMUI(JMU), GIDHAUR(GHR), JHAJHA(JAJ), SIMULTALA(STL), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), SITARAMPUR(STN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Patna Junction
  2. New Delhi and Howrah Junction
  3. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  4. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  5. New Delhi and Buxar
  6. Danapur and Howrah Junction
  7. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  8. New Delhi and Palwal
  9. New Delhi and Tundla Junction
  10. Rohtak Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System