Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP now in india.

Train number 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1223.88 miles / 1974 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 09:35 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 07:00 Daily. it has total 112 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ABOHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ABOHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP HWH SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 09:35 1
2 BDC BANDEL JN 10:32 10:37 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 11:35 11:40 1
4 PAN PANAGARH 12:15 12:16 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 12:33 12:35 1
6 UDL ANDAL JN 12:48 12:50 1
7 RNG RANIGANJ 12:57 12:58 1
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 13:30 13:35 1
9 STN SITARAMPUR 13:48 13:50 1
10 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 14:07 14:08 1
11 JMT JAMTARA 14:21 14:22 1
12 VDS VIDYASAGAR 14:39 14:40 1
13 MDP MADHUPUR JN 15:02 15:12 1
14 JSME JASIDIH JN 15:37 15:42 1
15 STL SIMULTALA 16:01 16:02 1
16 JAJ JHAJHA 16:40 16:45 1
17 GHR GIDHAUR 16:54 16:55 1
18 JMU JAMUI 17:06 17:08 1
19 MNP MANANPUR 17:19 17:21 1
20 BSQP BANSIPUR 17:28 17:30 1
21 KIUL KIUL JN 17:40 17:44 1
22 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 17:49 17:51 1
23 MKB MANKATHA 17:58 18:00 1
24 DMRX DUMRI 18:09 18:10 1
25 BRYA BARHIYA 18:14 18:16 1
26 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 18:27 18:28 1
27 MKA MOKAMEH JN 18:36 18:40 1
28 MOR MOR 18:46 18:47 1
29 PHK PUNARAKH 18:54 18:56 1
30 BARH BARH 19:05 19:07 1
31 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 19:15 19:17 1
32 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 19:26 19:28 1
33 KOO KHUSROPUR 19:38 19:40 1
34 FUT FATUHA 19:53 19:55 1
35 PNC PATNA SAHEB 20:19 20:21 1
36 GZH GULZARBAGH 20:28 20:30 1
37 PNBE PATNA JN 21:15 21:25 1
38 DNR DANAPUR 21:37 21:39 1
39 NEO NEORA 21:43 21:45 1
40 SDE SADISOPUR 21:53 21:54 1
41 BTA BIHTA 21:58 22:00 1
42 KWR KOELWAR 22:09 22:10 1
43 KUA KULHARIA 22:14 22:16 1
44 ARA ARA 22:27 22:32 1
45 BEA BIHIYA 22:46 22:48 1
46 BYN BANAHI 22:55 22:57 1
47 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 23:05 23:07 1
48 DURE DUMRAON 23:20 23:22 1
49 BXR BUXAR 23:37 23:42 1
50 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 00:06 00:08 2
51 ZNA ZAMANIA 00:17 00:19 2
52 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:22 02:37 2
53 CAR CHUNAR 03:15 03:16 2
54 MZP MIRZAPUR 03:43 03:48 2
55 BDL VINDHYACHAL 03:56 03:58 2
56 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 05:05 05:15 2
57 BRE BHARWARI 05:43 05:45 2
58 SRO SIRATHU 06:01 06:02 2
59 KGA KHAGA 06:22 06:24 2
60 FTP FATEHPUR 07:00 07:05 2
61 BKO BINDKI ROAD 07:26 07:28 2
62 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:25 08:40 2
63 GOY GOVINDPURI 08:49 08:50 2
64 PNK PANKI 08:59 09:00 2
65 RURA RURA 09:24 09:25 2
66 JJK JHINJHAK 09:41 09:43 2
67 PHD PHAPHUND 09:58 10:01 2
68 ULD ACHALDA 10:16 10:18 2
69 BNT BHARTHANA 10:35 10:37 2
70 ETW ETAWAH 10:56 11:01 2
71 JGR JASWANTNAGAR 11:13 11:15 2
72 BDN BHADAN 11:32 11:33 2
73 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 11:51 11:56 2
74 FZD FIROZABAD 12:16 12:17 2
75 TDL TUNDLA JN 13:05 13:15 2
76 AF AGRA FORT 14:15 14:20 2
77 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 14:35 14:37 2
78 AGC AGRA CANTT 14:55 15:20 2
79 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 15:28 15:30 2
80 MTJ MATHURA JN 16:35 16:40 2
81 CHJ CHATA 17:06 17:08 2
82 KSV KOSI KALAN 17:19 17:21 2
83 PWL PALWAL 18:03 18:05 2
84 AST ASAOTI 18:18 18:19 2
85 BVH BALLABGARH 18:28 18:29 2
86 FDN FARIDABAD NW TN 18:36 18:37 2
87 FDB FARIDABAD 18:43 18:44 2
88 TKD TUGLAKABAD 18:55 18:57 2
89 OKA OKHLA 19:07 19:09 2
90 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 19:18 19:20 2
91 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE 19:26 19:27 2
92 NDLS NEW DELHI 19:40 20:10 2
93 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 20:24 20:26 2
94 SSB SHAKURBASTI 20:40 20:42 2
95 NNO NANGLOI 20:51 20:53 2
96 BGZ BAHADURGARH 21:05 21:07 2
97 SPZ SAMPLA 21:21 21:23 2
98 ROK ROHTAK JN 21:50 21:55 2
99 JNA JULANA 22:20 22:22 2
100 JIND JIND JN 22:55 23:00 2
101 UCA UCHANA 23:15 23:17 2
102 NRW NARWANA JN 23:30 23:32 2
103 TUN TOHANA 23:53 23:55 2
104 JHL JAKHAL JN 00:15 00:25 3
105 BLZ BUDHLADA 00:43 00:45 3
106 MSZ MANSA 00:58 01:00 3
107 MAUR MAUR 01:14 01:16 3
108 BTI BHATINDA JN 03:00 03:50 3
109 GDB GIDDARBAHA 04:28 04:29 3
110 MOT MALOUT 04:45 04:47 3
111 ABS ABOHAR 05:26 05:28 3
112 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 07:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

  1. What is 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP train running status / running days?
    13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP from HOWRAH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP from HOWRAH JN at 09:35 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP covers?
    13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP covers total distance of 1974 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP?
    13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP?
    13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 112 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), SITARAMPUR(STN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), SIMULTALA(STL), JHAJHA(JAJ), GIDHAUR(GHR), JAMUI(JMU), MANANPUR(MNP), BANSIPUR(BSQP), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), MANKATHA(MKB), DUMRI(DMRX), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), MOR(MOR), PUNARAKH(PHK), BARH(BARH), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), GULZARBAGH(GZH), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), NEORA(NEO), SADISOPUR(SDE), BIHTA(BTA), KOELWAR(KWR), KULHARIA(KUA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), BANAHI(BYN), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), BHARWARI(BRE), SIRATHU(SRO), KHAGA(KGA), FATEHPUR(FTP), BINDKI ROAD(BKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GOVINDPURI(GOY), PANKI(PNK), RURA(RURA), JHINJHAK(JJK), PHAPHUND(PHD), ACHALDA(ULD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH(ETW), JASWANTNAGAR(JGR), BHADAN(BDN), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), CHATA(CHJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), ASAOTI(AST), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD NW TN(FDN), FARIDABAD(FDB), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), OKHLA(OKA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NANGLOI(NNO), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SAMPLA(SPZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JULANA(JNA), JIND JN(JIND), UCHANA(UCA), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), BUDHLADA(BLZ), MANSA(MSZ), MAUR(MAUR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and New Delhi
  2. Howrah Junction and New Delhi
  3. Palwal and New Delhi
  4. Howrah Junction and Danapur
  5. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  7. Tundla Junction and New Delhi
  8. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  9. Etawah and New Delhi
  10. Kosi Kalan and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System