Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13006 ASR HWH MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13006-ASR HWH MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 13006-ASR HWH MAIL now in india.

Train number 13006-ASR HWH MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1184.82 miles / 1911 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

13006-ASR HWH MAIL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 18:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:20 Daily. it has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13006-ASR HWH MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13006-ASR HWH MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13006 ASR HWH MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13006 ASR HWH MAIL ASR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 18:40 1
2 BEAS BEAS 19:08 19:10 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:50 19:57 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 20:05 20:07 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 20:20 20:22 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 21:05 21:15 1
7 RPJ RAJPURA JN 22:33 22:35 1
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:20 23:30 1
9 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 00:13 00:15 2
10 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:05 01:15 2
11 RK ROORKEE 01:45 01:47 2
12 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:07 02:10 2
13 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 02:47 02:49 2
14 NGG NAGINA 03:06 03:08 2
15 DPR DHAMPUR 03:24 03:26 2
16 MB MORADABAD 04:37 04:45 2
17 RMU RAMPUR 05:15 05:20 2
18 BE BAREILLY 06:15 06:20 2
19 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 07:25 07:28 2
20 ROZA ROZA JN 07:36 07:38 2
21 HRI HARDOI 08:25 08:27 2
22 BLM BALAMU JN 08:58 09:00 2
23 LKO LUCKNOW 10:25 10:50 2
24 BCN BACHHRAWAN 11:39 11:41 2
25 RBL RAE BARELI JN 12:11 12:16 2
26 JAIS JAIS 12:40 12:41 2
27 GNG GAURIGANJ 12:54 12:56 2
28 AME AMETHI 13:10 13:12 2
29 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 13:50 13:55 2
30 BSE BADSHAHPUR 14:22 14:24 2
31 JNH JANGHAI JN 14:40 14:42 2
32 BOY BHADOHI 15:11 15:13 2
33 BSB VARANASI JN 16:40 16:55 2
34 KEI KASHI 17:10 17:11 2
35 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:53 18:13 2
36 ZNA ZAMANIA 18:50 18:52 2
37 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 19:05 19:07 2
38 GMR GAHMAR 19:17 19:19 2
39 BXR BUXAR 19:36 19:38 2
40 DURE DUMRAON 19:49 19:51 2
41 ARA ARA 20:25 20:27 2
42 DNR DANAPUR 20:53 20:55 2
43 PNBE PATNA JN 21:25 21:35 2
44 PNC PATNA SAHEB 21:55 21:57 2
45 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22:22 22:24 2
46 MKA MOKAMEH JN 22:52 22:57 2
47 KIUL KIUL JN 23:34 23:36 2
48 JAJ JHAJHA 01:28 01:33 3
49 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:05 02:10 3
50 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:35 02:39 3
51 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 03:23 03:25 3
52 ASN ASANSOL JN 03:59 04:04 3
53 RNG RANIGANJ 04:19 04:21 3
54 DGR DURGAPUR 04:42 04:46 3
55 BWN BARDDHAMAN 05:46 05:50 3
56 HWH HOWRAH JN 07:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13006-ASR HWH MAIL

  1. What is 13006-ASR HWH MAIL train running status / running days?
    13006-ASR HWH MAIL runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13006-ASR HWH MAIL from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13006-ASR HWH MAIL from AMRITSAR JN at 18:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13006-ASR HWH MAIL covers?
    13006-ASR HWH MAIL covers total distance of 1911 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13006-ASR HWH MAIL?
    13006-ASR HWH MAIL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13006-ASR HWH MAIL?
    13006-ASR HWH MAIL reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13006-ASR HWH MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 56 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), NAGINA(NGG), DHAMPUR(DPR), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ROZA JN(ROZA), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), LUCKNOW(LKO), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), JAIS(JAIS), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), GAHMAR(GMR), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Howrah Junction
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Lucknow Nr and Howrah Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Ara and Patna Junction
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Rae Bareli Junction and Patna Junction
  8. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  9. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System