Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL now in india.

Train number 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1184.82 miles / 1911 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL departs from HOWRAH JN at 19:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 08:55 Daily. it has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL HWH ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 19:10 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 20:16 20:21 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 21:11 21:14 1
4 RNG RANIGANJ 21:30 21:31 1
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 21:49 21:54 1
6 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:18 22:19 1
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 22:58 23:02 1
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 23:27 23:31 1
9 JAJ JHAJHA 00:45 00:50 2
10 KIUL KIUL JN 01:24 01:29 2
11 MKA MOKAMEH JN 01:58 02:02 2
12 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:30 02:32 2
13 PNC PATNA SAHEB 02:59 03:01 2
14 PNBE PATNA JN 03:40 03:50 2
15 DNR DANAPUR 04:02 04:04 2
16 ARA ARA 04:30 04:35 2
17 DURE DUMRAON 05:08 05:09 2
18 BXR BUXAR 05:22 05:26 2
19 GMR GAHMAR 05:40 05:41 2
20 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 06:00 06:02 2
21 ZNA ZAMANIA 06:16 06:18 2
22 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:07 08:27 2
23 KEI KASHI 08:55 08:56 2
24 BSB VARANASI JN 09:12 09:27 2
25 BOY BHADOHI 10:05 10:07 2
26 JNH JANGHAI JN 10:37 10:39 2
27 BSE BADSHAHPUR 10:53 10:54 2
28 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 11:25 11:30 2
29 AME AMETHI 11:59 12:00 2
30 GNG GAURIGANJ 12:15 12:16 2
31 JAIS JAIS 12:34 12:36 2
32 RBL RAE BARELI JN 13:10 13:15 2
33 BCN BACHHRAWAN 13:44 13:46 2
34 LKO LUCKNOW 15:10 15:45 2
35 BLM BALAMU JN 16:51 16:53 2
36 HRI HARDOI 17:19 17:22 2
37 ROZA ROZA JN 18:15 18:17 2
38 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 18:30 18:35 2
39 BE BAREILLY 19:32 19:37 2
40 RMU RAMPUR 20:30 20:35 2
41 MB MORADABAD 21:15 21:23 2
42 DPR DHAMPUR 22:20 22:22 2
43 NGG NAGINA 22:39 22:40 2
44 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 23:23 23:25 2
45 LRJ LAKSAR JN 00:02 00:05 3
46 RK ROORKEE 00:26 00:28 3
47 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:15 01:25 3
48 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:53 01:55 3
49 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:55 03:15 3
50 RPJ RAJPURA JN 03:45 03:47 3
51 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:40 05:50 3
52 PHR PHILLAUR JN 06:03 06:05 3
53 PGW PHAGWARA JN 06:29 06:31 3
54 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 06:47 06:49 3
55 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:00 07:07 3
56 BEAS BEAS 07:44 07:46 3
57 ASR AMRITSAR JN 08:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

  1. What is 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL train running status / running days?
    13005-AMRITSAR MAIL runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    13005-AMRITSAR MAIL from HOWRAH JN at 19:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 08:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL covers?
    13005-AMRITSAR MAIL covers total distance of 1911 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL?
    13005-AMRITSAR MAIL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL?
    13005-AMRITSAR MAIL reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13005-AMRITSAR MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 57 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), GAHMAR(GMR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), JAIS(JAIS), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), ROZA JN(ROZA), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), DHAMPUR(DPR), NAGINA(NGG), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Danapur
  2. Howrah Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Jhajha and Danapur
  5. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  10. Patna Junction and Bareilly

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System