Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 586.52 miles / 946 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP departs from UDAIPUR at 21:35 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:20 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP UDZ BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 21:35 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 21:40 21:42 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 22:17 22:19 1
4 FAN FATEHNAGAR 22:30 22:32 1
5 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:30 00:10 2
6 NBH NIMBAHERA 00:35 00:36 2
7 NMH NIMACH 01:18 01:20 2
8 MDS MANDASOR 01:59 02:01 2
9 JAO JAORA 02:43 02:44 2
10 RTM RATLAM JN 03:30 03:50 2
11 DHD DAHOD 05:18 05:20 2
12 GDA GODHRA JN 06:50 06:52 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 07:53 08:03 2
14 BH BHARUCH JN 09:01 09:03 2
15 ST SURAT 10:03 10:08 2
16 BL VALSAD 11:11 11:13 2
17 VAPI VAPI 11:36 11:38 2
18 BVI BORIVALI 13:26 13:29 2
19 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 14:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP

  1. What is 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat between UDAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP from UDAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP from UDAIPUR at 21:35 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:20 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP covers?
    12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP covers total distance of 946 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP?
    12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP?
    12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMBAHERA(NBH), NIMACH(NMH), MANDASOR(MDS), JAORA(JAO), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  2. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  4. Dahod and Bandra Terminus
  5. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  6. Godhra Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Ratlam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Chittaurgarh and Bandra Terminus
  10. Surat and Vapi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System