Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX Train running status

Where is my train 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX now in india.

Train number 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 585.9 miles / 945 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:50 and arrives UDAIPUR at 08:55 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX BDTS UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 15:50 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 16:25 16:27 1
3 VAPI VAPI 18:24 18:26 1
4 BL VALSAD 19:26 19:28 1
5 ST SURAT 20:33 20:38 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 21:23 21:24 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 22:30 22:40 1
8 GDA GODHRA JN 00:01 00:03 2
9 DHD DAHOD 00:56 00:58 2
10 RTM RATLAM JN 02:35 02:55 2
11 JAO JAORA 03:28 03:30 2
12 MDS MANDASOR 04:08 04:10 2
13 NMH NIMACH 04:53 04:55 2
14 NBH NIMBAHERA 05:27 05:29 2
15 COR CHITTAURGARH 06:05 06:35 2
16 FAN FATEHNAGAR 07:44 07:45 2
17 MVJ MAVLI JN 07:59 08:01 2
18 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 08:36 08:38 2
19 UDZ UDAIPUR 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX

  1. What is 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX train running status / running days?
    12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX runs Wed,Fri,Sun between BANDRA TERMINUS and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX from BANDRA TERMINUS to UDAIPUR?
    12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:50 and arrives UDAIPUR at 08:55 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX covers?
    12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX covers total distance of 945 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX?
    12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX?
    12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12995-BDTS AII UDZ EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), JAORA(JAO), MANDASOR(MDS), NIMACH(NMH), NIMBAHERA(NBH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  3. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  4. Bandra Terminus and Godhra Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  6. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Dahod
  8. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Chittaurgarh
  10. Valsad and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System