Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12994 PURI GIMB WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1412.98 miles / 2279 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY departs from PURI at 19:45 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 13:00 Mon. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHACHAU BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHACHAU BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12994 PURI GIMB WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12994 PURI GIMB EXP PURI GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 19:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:25 20:30 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 20:55 21:00 1
4 DNKL DHENKANAL 22:00 22:02 1
5 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 22:38 22:40 1
6 ANGL ANGUL 23:13 23:15 1
7 SBP SAMBALPUR 02:05 02:15 2
8 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 02:57 02:59 2
9 BLGR BALANGIR 03:50 03:55 2
10 TIG TITLAGARH 04:55 05:25 2
11 KBJ KANTABANJI 06:00 06:10 2
12 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 07:00 07:02 2
13 R RAIPUR JN 09:30 09:50 2
14 DURG DURG 10:40 10:45 2
15 G GONDIA JN 12:35 12:37 2
16 NGP NAGPUR 14:35 14:45 2
17 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:40 20:50 2
18 JL JALGAON JN 21:20 21:25 2
19 NDB NANDURBAR 00:05 00:10 3
20 ST SURAT 03:37 03:42 3
21 BRC VADODARA JN 05:26 05:31 3
22 ANND ANAND JN 06:02 06:04 3
23 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:25 07:45 3
24 DHG DHRANGDHRA 09:38 09:40 3
25 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 11:50 11:52 3
26 BCOB BHACHAU BG 12:07 12:09 3
27 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 13:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY

  1. What is 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY runs Mon between PURI and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY from PURI at 19:45 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 13:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY covers?
    12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY covers total distance of 2279 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY?
    12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY?
    12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12994-PURI GIMB WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Puri and Nagpur
  4. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  5. Raipur Junction and Gandhidham Bg
  6. Jalgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Bhubaneswar and Nagpur
  8. Nagpur and Nandurbar
  9. Dhenkanal and Nagpur
  10. Angul and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System