Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12993 GIMB PURI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1412.98 miles / 2279 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.

12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:45 and arrives PURI at 16:10 Fri. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12993 GIMB PURI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12993 GIMB PURI EXP GIMB PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 22:45 1
2 BCOB BHACHAU BG 23:15 23:17 1
3 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 23:40 23:42 1
4 DHG DHRANGDHRA 01:14 01:16 2
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:00 04:20 2
6 ANND ANAND JN 05:40 05:41 2
7 BRC VADODARA JN 06:22 06:27 2
8 ST SURAT 08:15 08:30 2
9 NDB NANDURBAR 11:30 11:38 2
10 JL JALGAON JN 14:50 14:55 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:20 15:30 2
12 NGP NAGPUR 21:40 21:50 2
13 G GONDIA JN 23:38 23:43 2
14 DURG DURG 01:40 01:45 3
15 R RAIPUR JN 02:25 02:50 3
16 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 04:34 04:36 3
17 KBJ KANTABANJI 05:20 05:30 3
18 TIG TITLAGARH 06:05 06:35 3
19 BLGR BALANGIR 07:28 07:30 3
20 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 08:22 08:24 3
21 SBP SAMBALPUR 09:10 09:20 3
22 ANGL ANGUL 12:15 12:17 3
23 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 12:30 12:32 3
24 DNKL DHENKANAL 13:18 13:20 3
25 BBS BHUBANESWAR 14:30 14:35 3
26 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:10 15:15 3
27 PURI PURI 16:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY

  1. What is 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY runs Fri between GANDHIDHAM BG and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY from GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI?
    12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY from GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:45 and arrives PURI at 16:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY covers?
    12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY covers total distance of 2279 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY?
    12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY?
    12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12993-GIMB PURI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur
  2. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Bhubaneswar
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Balangir
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Durg
  10. Nandurbar and Balangir

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System