Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12992 JP UDZ SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12992-JP UDZ SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 269.7 miles / 435 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12992-JP UDZ SF EXP departs from JAIPUR at 14:00 and arrives UDAIPUR at 21:30 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12992 JP UDZ SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP JP UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 14:00 1
2 FL PHULERA JN 14:40 14:42 1
3 KSG KISHANGARH 15:19 15:21 1
4 AII AJMER 16:05 16:10 1
5 NSD NASIRABAD 16:32 16:34 1
6 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 17:04 17:06 1
7 GBP GULABPURA 17:12 17:14 1
8 MDL MANDAL 17:55 17:56 1
9 BHL BHILWARA 18:08 18:11 1
10 COR CHITTAURGARH 19:05 19:25 1
11 KIN KAPASAN 19:57 19:58 1
12 FAN FATEHNAGAR 20:17 20:18 1
13 MVJ MAVLI JN 20:32 20:34 1
14 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 21:09 21:11 1
15 UDZ UDAIPUR 21:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP

  1. What is 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12992-JP UDZ SF EXP runs Daily between JAIPUR and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP from JAIPUR to UDAIPUR?
    12992-JP UDZ SF EXP from JAIPUR at 14:00 and arrives UDAIPUR at 21:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP covers?
    12992-JP UDZ SF EXP covers total distance of 435 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP?
    12992-JP UDZ SF EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP?
    12992-JP UDZ SF EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12992-JP UDZ SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), GULABPURA(GBP), MANDAL(MDL), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), KAPASAN(KIN), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ajmer Junction and Bhilwara
  2. Phulera Junction and Kishangarh
  3. Jaipur and Ajmer Junction
  4. Jaipur and Chittaurgarh
  5. Jaipur and Phulera Junction
  6. Jaipur and Kishangarh
  7. Bhilwara and Chittaurgarh
  8. Kishangarh and Bhilwara
  9. Kishangarh and Chittaurgarh
  10. Jaipur and Bhilwara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System