Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12991-UDZ JP SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 269.7 miles / 435 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12991-UDZ JP SF EXP departs from UDAIPUR at 06:00 and arrives JAIPUR at 13:30 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PHULERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PHULERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12991 UDZ JP SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP UDZ JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 06:00 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 06:05 06:07 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 06:48 06:50 1
4 FAN FATEHNAGAR 07:02 07:03 1
5 KIN KAPASAN 07:22 07:23 1
6 COR CHITTAURGARH 08:00 08:20 1
7 BHL BHILWARA 09:05 09:07 1
8 MDL MANDAL 09:18 09:19 1
9 GBP GULABPURA 10:04 10:06 1
10 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 10:13 10:15 1
11 NSD NASIRABAD 10:46 10:48 1
12 AII AJMER 11:25 11:30 1
13 KSG KISHANGARH 11:56 11:58 1
14 FL PHULERA JN 12:37 12:39 1
15 JP JAIPUR 13:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP

  1. What is 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12991-UDZ JP SF EXP runs Daily between UDAIPUR and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP from UDAIPUR to JAIPUR?
    12991-UDZ JP SF EXP from UDAIPUR at 06:00 and arrives JAIPUR at 13:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP covers?
    12991-UDZ JP SF EXP covers total distance of 435 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP?
    12991-UDZ JP SF EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP?
    12991-UDZ JP SF EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12991-UDZ JP SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), KAPASAN(KIN), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), MANDAL(MDL), GULABPURA(GBP), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ajmer Junction and Phulera Junction
  2. Nasirabad and Ajmer Junction
  3. Bhilwara and Jaipur
  4. Udaipur City and Jaipur
  5. Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction
  6. Udaipur City and Mavli Junction
  7. Udaipur City and Chittaurgarh
  8. Udaipur City and Kishangarh
  9. Bhilwara and Bijainagar
  10. Ajmer Junction and Jaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System