Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12990 AII DDR SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12990-AII DDR SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12990-AII DDR SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12990-AII DDR SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and MUMBAI(DADAR) Stations. It covers total journey of 616.9 miles / 995 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12990-AII DDR SF EXP departs from AJMER at 19:20 and arrives MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:40 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12990-AII DDR SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to MUMBAI(DADAR) train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12990-AII DDR SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12990 AII DDR SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12990 AII DDR SF EXP AII DDR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 19:20 1
2 BER BEAWAR 20:04 20:06 1
3 SOD SOJAT ROAD 20:53 20:55 1
4 MJ MARWAR JN 21:33 21:38 1
5 RANI RANI 22:13 22:15 1
6 FA FALNA 22:25 22:27 1
7 JWB JAWAI BANDH 22:59 23:01 1
8 SOH SIROHI ROAD 23:44 23:46 1
9 ABR ABU ROAD 00:30 00:40 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:53 01:55 2
11 CHP CHHAPI 02:07 02:09 2
12 UJA UNJHA 02:39 02:41 2
13 MSH MAHESANA JN 03:03 03:05 2
14 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:35 04:55 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 06:00 06:01 2
16 ANND ANAND JN 06:20 06:21 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 07:02 07:07 2
18 BH BHARUCH JN 07:55 07:57 2
19 ST SURAT 08:45 08:50 2
20 NVS NAVSARI 09:16 09:18 2
21 BL VALSAD 09:50 09:52 2
22 BVI BORIVALI 11:56 11:59 2
23 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 12:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12990-AII DDR SF EXP

  1. What is 12990-AII DDR SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12990-AII DDR SF EXP runs Wed,Fri,Sun between AJMER and MUMBAI(DADAR)Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12990-AII DDR SF EXP from AJMER to MUMBAI(DADAR)?
    12990-AII DDR SF EXP from AJMER at 19:20 and arrives MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:40 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12990-AII DDR SF EXP covers?
    12990-AII DDR SF EXP covers total distance of 995 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12990-AII DDR SF EXP?
    12990-AII DDR SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12990-AII DDR SF EXP?
    12990-AII DDR SF EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12990-AII DDR SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), CHHAPI(CHP), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar
  2. Nadiad Junction and Dadar
  3. Surat and Dadar
  4. Palanpur Junction and Dadar
  5. Valsad and Dadar
  6. Vadodara Junction and Dadar
  7. Abu Road and Dadar
  8. Bharuch Junction and Dadar
  9. Navsari and Dadar
  10. Anand Junction and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System