Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12989 DDR AII SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12989-DDR AII SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12989-DDR AII SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12989-DDR AII SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI(DADAR) and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 616.9 miles / 995 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

12989-DDR AII SF EXP departs from MUMBAI(DADAR) at 14:35 and arrives AJMER at 08:15 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12989-DDR AII SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI(DADAR) to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12989-DDR AII SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12989 DDR AII SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12989 DDR AII SF EXP DDR AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) First 14:35 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 1
3 BL VALSAD 17:15 17:17 1
4 NVS NAVSARI 17:44 17:46 1
5 ST SURAT 18:19 18:24 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 19:09 19:10 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 1
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 23:44 23:45 1
12 UJA UNJHA 00:03 00:05 2
13 CHP CHHAPI 00:37 00:39 2
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:50 01:55 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 02:40 02:50 2
16 SOH SIROHI ROAD 03:38 03:40 2
17 JWB JAWAI BANDH 04:08 04:10 2
18 FA FALNA 04:23 04:25 2
19 RANI RANI 04:38 04:40 2
20 MJ MARWAR JN 05:40 05:42 2
21 SOD SOJAT ROAD 06:01 06:03 2
22 BER BEAWAR 07:06 07:08 2
23 AII AJMER 08:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12989-DDR AII SF EXP

  1. What is 12989-DDR AII SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12989-DDR AII SF EXP runs Mon,Thu,Sat between MUMBAI(DADAR) and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12989-DDR AII SF EXP from MUMBAI(DADAR) to AJMER?
    12989-DDR AII SF EXP from MUMBAI(DADAR) at 14:35 and arrives AJMER at 08:15 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12989-DDR AII SF EXP covers?
    12989-DDR AII SF EXP covers total distance of 995 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12989-DDR AII SF EXP?
    12989-DDR AII SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12989-DDR AII SF EXP?
    12989-DDR AII SF EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12989-DDR AII SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), CHHAPI(CHP), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Dadar and Ajmer Junction
  3. Dadar and Surat
  4. Dadar and Vadodara Junction
  5. Dadar and Navsari
  6. Dadar and Valsad
  7. Dadar and Anand Junction
  8. Dadar and Bharuch Junction
  9. Dadar and Nadiad Junction
  10. Dadar and Abu Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System