Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12988 AII SDAH SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12988-AII SDAH SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 1019.28 miles / 1644 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12988-AII SDAH SF EXP departs from AJMER at 12:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 16:00 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12988 AII SDAH SF EXP AII SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 12:50 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 13:16 13:18 1
3 JP JAIPUR 14:45 14:55 1
4 BTE BHARATPUR JN 17:19 17:21 1
5 AH ACHHNERA JN 17:43 17:45 1
6 AF AGRA FORT 18:50 19:15 1
7 TDL TUNDLA JN 20:25 20:30 1
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:15 23:25 1
9 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:50 01:58 2
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:55 05:05 2
11 BBU BHABUA ROAD 05:41 05:42 2
12 SSM SASARAM 06:14 06:15 2
13 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 06:30 06:32 2
14 GAYA GAYA JN 07:34 07:39 2
15 KQR KODERMA 09:01 09:03 2
16 PNME PARASNATH 09:55 10:00 2
17 DHN DHANBAD JN 10:50 11:00 2
18 ASN ASANSOL JN 12:11 12:14 2
19 RNG RANIGANJ 12:30 12:31 2
20 DGR DURGAPUR 12:51 12:53 2
21 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:49 13:52 2
22 SDAH SEALDAH 16:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP

  1. What is 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12988-AII SDAH SF EXP runs Daily between AJMER and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP from AJMER to SEALDAH?
    12988-AII SDAH SF EXP from AJMER at 12:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 16:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP covers?
    12988-AII SDAH SF EXP covers total distance of 1644 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP?
    12988-AII SDAH SF EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP?
    12988-AII SDAH SF EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12988-AII SDAH SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), JAIPUR(JP), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mughal Sarai Junction and Sealdah
  2. Gaya Junction and Sealdah
  3. Asansol Junction and Sealdah
  4. Sasaram and Sealdah
  5. Kanpur Central and Sealdah
  6. Allahabad Junction and Sealdah
  7. Koderma and Sealdah
  8. Durgapur and Sealdah
  9. Ajmer Junction and Sealdah
  10. Agra Fort and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System