Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12987 SDAH AII SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12987-SDAH AII SF Train running status

Where is my train 12987-SDAH AII SF now in india.

Train number 12987-SDAH AII SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1019.28 miles / 1644 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12987-SDAH AII SF departs from SEALDAH at 22:55 and arrives AJMER at 02:45 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12987-SDAH AII SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12987-SDAH AII SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12987 SDAH AII SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12987 SDAH AII SF SDAH AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 22:55 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:23 00:25 2
3 DGR DURGAPUR 01:13 01:15 2
4 RNG RANIGANJ 01:36 01:37 2
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:55 01:58 2
6 DHN DHANBAD JN 03:07 03:17 2
7 PNME PARASNATH 03:57 04:02 2
8 KQR KODERMA 04:53 04:58 2
9 GAYA GAYA JN 06:15 06:20 2
10 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 07:15 07:17 2
11 SSM SASARAM 07:31 07:33 2
12 BBU BHABUA ROAD 08:03 08:05 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:30 09:45 2
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 12:00 12:05 2
15 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 14:30 14:40 2
16 TDL TUNDLA JN 17:50 17:55 2
17 AF AGRA FORT 18:35 19:00 2
18 AH ACHHNERA JN 19:54 19:56 2
19 BTE BHARATPUR JN 20:35 20:37 2
20 JP JAIPUR 23:55 00:05 3
21 KSG KISHANGARH 01:56 01:58 3
22 AII AJMER 02:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12987-SDAH AII SF

  1. What is 12987-SDAH AII SF train running status / running days?
    12987-SDAH AII SF runs Daily between SEALDAH and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12987-SDAH AII SF from SEALDAH to AJMER?
    12987-SDAH AII SF from SEALDAH at 22:55 and arrives AJMER at 02:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12987-SDAH AII SF covers?
    12987-SDAH AII SF covers total distance of 1644 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12987-SDAH AII SF?
    12987-SDAH AII SF runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12987-SDAH AII SF?
    12987-SDAH AII SF reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12987-SDAH AII SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), JAIPUR(JP), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Gaya Junction
  2. Sealdah and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Sealdah and Durgapur
  4. Sealdah and Asansol Junction
  5. Sealdah and Sasaram
  6. Sealdah and Allahabad Junction
  7. Sealdah and Kanpur Central
  8. Sealdah and Agra Fort
  9. Sealdah and Jaipur
  10. Sealdah and Bhabua Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System