Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12984 CDG AII G RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12984-CDG AII G RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12984-CDG AII G RATH now in india.

Train number 12984-CDG AII G RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 458.18 miles / 739 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

12984-CDG AII G RATH departs from CHANDIGARH at 20:50 and arrives AJMER at 09:40 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12984-CDG AII G RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12984-CDG AII G RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12984 CDG AII G RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12984 CDG AII G RATH CDG AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 20:50 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 21:30 21:40 1
3 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 22:13 22:15 1
4 KUN KARNAL 22:56 22:58 1
5 PNP PANIPAT JN 23:28 23:30 1
6 ROK ROHTAK JN 01:10 01:13 2
7 BNW BHIWANI 02:00 02:05 2
8 RE REWARI 03:35 03:40 2
9 AWR ALWAR JN. 04:37 04:40 2
10 DO DAUSA 05:42 05:44 2
11 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 06:21 06:23 2
12 JP JAIPUR 07:00 07:15 2
13 FL PHULERA JN 08:00 08:02 2
14 KSG KISHANGARH 08:39 08:41 2
15 AII AJMER 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12984-CDG AII G RATH

  1. What is 12984-CDG AII G RATH train running status / running days?
    12984-CDG AII G RATH runs Mon,Wed,Sat between CHANDIGARH and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12984-CDG AII G RATH from CHANDIGARH to AJMER?
    12984-CDG AII G RATH from CHANDIGARH at 20:50 and arrives AJMER at 09:40 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12984-CDG AII G RATH covers?
    12984-CDG AII G RATH covers total distance of 739 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12984-CDG AII G RATH?
    12984-CDG AII G RATH runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12984-CDG AII G RATH?
    12984-CDG AII G RATH reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12984-CDG AII G RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BHIWANI(BNW), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), DAUSA(DO), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Ajmer Junction
  2. Panipat Junction and Bhiwani
  3. Panipat Junction and Rewari
  4. Rewari and Ajmer Junction
  5. Phulera Junction and Kishangarh
  6. Rewari and Dausa
  7. Rewari and Phulera Junction
  8. Rewari and Kishangarh
  9. Ambala Cant Junction and Phulera Junction
  10. Karnal and Jaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System