Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12983 AII CDG G RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12983-AII CDG G RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12983-AII CDG G RATH now in india.

Train number 12983-AII CDG G RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 458.18 miles / 739 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

12983-AII CDG G RATH departs from AJMER at 17:55 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 06:45 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12983-AII CDG G RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12983-AII CDG G RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12983 AII CDG G RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12983 AII CDG G RATH AII CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 17:55 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 18:24 18:26 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 19:05 19:07 1
4 JP JAIPUR 20:00 20:10 1
5 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 20:22 20:24 1
6 DO DAUSA 21:05 21:07 1
7 AWR ALWAR JN. 22:40 22:43 1
8 RE REWARI 23:58 00:05 2
9 BNW BHIWANI 01:15 01:20 2
10 ROK ROHTAK JN 02:25 02:28 2
11 PNP PANIPAT JN 03:55 03:58 2
12 KUN KARNAL 04:21 04:23 2
13 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 04:50 04:52 2
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:50 06:00 2
15 CDG CHANDIGARH 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12983-AII CDG G RATH

  1. What is 12983-AII CDG G RATH train running status / running days?
    12983-AII CDG G RATH runs Tue,Fri,Sun between AJMER and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12983-AII CDG G RATH from AJMER to CHANDIGARH?
    12983-AII CDG G RATH from AJMER at 17:55 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 06:45 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12983-AII CDG G RATH covers?
    12983-AII CDG G RATH covers total distance of 739 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12983-AII CDG G RATH?
    12983-AII CDG G RATH runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12983-AII CDG G RATH?
    12983-AII CDG G RATH reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12983-AII CDG G RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), DAUSA(DO), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), BHIWANI(BNW), ROHTAK JN(ROK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Rewari
  2. Kishangarh and Rohtak Junction
  3. Kishangarh and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. Panipat Junction and Chandigarh
  5. Rewari and Bhiwani
  6. Rewari and Panipat Junction
  7. Rewari and Rohtak Junction
  8. Rohtak Junction and Panipat Junction
  9. Jaipur and Karnal
  10. Bhiwani and Chandigarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System