Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12982 CHETAK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12982-CHETAK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12982-CHETAK EXP now in india.

Train number 12982-CHETAK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 417.26 miles / 673 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12982-CHETAK EXP departs from UDAIPUR at 17:15 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:05 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12982-CHETAK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12982-CHETAK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12982 CHETAK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12982 CHETAK EXP UDZ DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 17:15 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 17:20 17:22 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 18:05 18:07 1
4 COR CHITTAURGARH 19:10 19:30 1
5 BHL BHILWARA 20:20 20:25 1
6 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 21:11 21:13 1
7 NSD NASIRABAD 21:58 22:00 1
8 AII AJMER 22:30 22:40 1
9 KSG KISHANGARH 23:07 23:09 1
10 FL PHULERA JN 23:48 23:53 1
11 RNW RENWAL 00:30 00:31 2
12 RGS RINGAS JN 01:02 01:04 2
13 SMPR SHRI MADHOPUR 01:12 01:14 2
14 NMK NIM KA THANA 01:41 01:43 2
15 NNL NARNAUL 02:18 02:20 2
16 AEL ATELI 02:33 02:34 2
17 RE REWARI 03:33 03:35 2
18 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 03:53 03:55 2
19 GGN GURGAON 04:16 04:18 2
20 DEC DELHI CANTT 04:34 04:36 2
21 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 05:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12982-CHETAK EXP

  1. What is 12982-CHETAK EXP train running status / running days?
    12982-CHETAK EXP runs Daily between UDAIPUR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12982-CHETAK EXP from UDAIPUR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    12982-CHETAK EXP from UDAIPUR at 17:15 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12982-CHETAK EXP covers?
    12982-CHETAK EXP covers total distance of 673 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12982-CHETAK EXP?
    12982-CHETAK EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12982-CHETAK EXP?
    12982-CHETAK EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12982-CHETAK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), RENWAL(RNW), RINGAS JN(RGS), SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR), NIM KA THANA(NMK), NARNAUL(NNL), ATELI(AEL), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Kishangarh and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Ajmer Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Phulera Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Gurgaon and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Chittaurgarh and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Bhilwara and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Kishangarh and Rewari
  9. Rewari and Gurgaon
  10. Udaipur City and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System