Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12981 CHETAK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12981-CHETAK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12981-CHETAK EXP now in india.

Train number 12981-CHETAK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 417.26 miles / 673 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12981-CHETAK EXP departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 19:40 and arrives UDAIPUR at 07:50 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12981-CHETAK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12981-CHETAK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12981 CHETAK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12981 CHETAK EXP DEE UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 19:40 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 19:56 19:58 1
3 GGN GURGAON 20:14 20:16 1
4 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 20:37 20:39 1
5 RE REWARI 21:05 21:07 1
6 AEL ATELI 21:38 21:39 1
7 NNL NARNAUL 21:49 21:51 1
8 NMK NIM KA THANA 22:33 22:35 1
9 SMPR SHRI MADHOPUR 23:05 23:07 1
10 RGS RINGAS JN 23:19 23:21 1
11 RNW RENWAL 23:47 23:48 1
12 FL PHULERA JN 00:25 00:30 2
13 KSG KISHANGARH 01:07 01:09 2
14 AII AJMER 02:05 02:15 2
15 NSD NASIRABAD 02:37 02:39 2
16 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 03:09 03:11 2
17 BHL BHILWARA 04:11 04:16 2
18 COR CHITTAURGARH 05:13 05:33 2
19 MVJ MAVLI JN 06:38 06:40 2
20 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 07:28 07:30 2
21 UDZ UDAIPUR 07:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12981-CHETAK EXP

  1. What is 12981-CHETAK EXP train running status / running days?
    12981-CHETAK EXP runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12981-CHETAK EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to UDAIPUR?
    12981-CHETAK EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 19:40 and arrives UDAIPUR at 07:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12981-CHETAK EXP covers?
    12981-CHETAK EXP covers total distance of 673 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12981-CHETAK EXP?
    12981-CHETAK EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12981-CHETAK EXP?
    12981-CHETAK EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12981-CHETAK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), ATELI(AEL), NARNAUL(NNL), NIM KA THANA(NMK), SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR), RINGAS JN(RGS), RENWAL(RNW), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Rewari
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Kishangarh
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Ajmer Junction
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Phulera Junction
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Gurgaon
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Udaipur City
  7. Delhi S Rohilla and Chittaurgarh
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Bhilwara
  9. Phulera Junction and Kishangarh
  10. Rewari and Ajmer Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System