Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12980 JP BDTS SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12980-JP BDTS SF Train running status

Where is my train 12980-JP BDTS SF now in india.

Train number 12980-JP BDTS SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 714.24 miles / 1152 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12980-JP BDTS SF departs from JAIPUR at 20:25 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:20 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12980-JP BDTS SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12980-JP BDTS SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12980 JP BDTS SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12980 JP BDTS SF JP BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 20:25 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 20:32 20:34 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:35 22:45 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 00:05 00:10 2
5 NAD NAGDA JN 03:06 03:08 2
6 RTM RATLAM JN 03:45 03:50 2
7 MGN MEGHNAGAR 04:52 04:54 2
8 DHD DAHOD 05:18 05:20 2
9 GDA GODHRA JN 06:50 06:52 2
10 BRC VADODARA JN 07:53 08:03 2
11 ST SURAT 10:03 10:08 2
12 BL VALSAD 11:08 11:13 2
13 VAPI VAPI 11:36 11:38 2
14 PLG PALGHAR 12:34 12:36 2
15 BVI BORIVALI 13:26 13:29 2
16 ADH ANDHERI 13:49 13:52 2
17 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 14:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12980-JP BDTS SF

  1. What is 12980-JP BDTS SF train running status / running days?
    12980-JP BDTS SF runs Mon,Wed,Fri between JAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12980-JP BDTS SF from JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12980-JP BDTS SF from JAIPUR at 20:25 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:20 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12980-JP BDTS SF covers?
    12980-JP BDTS SF covers total distance of 1152 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12980-JP BDTS SF?
    12980-JP BDTS SF runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12980-JP BDTS SF?
    12980-JP BDTS SF reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12980-JP BDTS SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), PALGHAR(PLG), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  2. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  4. Godhra Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Nagda Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Ratlam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Durgapura and Bandra Terminus
  9. Kota Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Jaipur and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System