Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12979 BDTS JP SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12979-BDTS JP SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 713.62 miles / 1151 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12979-BDTS JP SF EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:50 and arrives JAIPUR at 10:45 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12979 BDTS JP SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12979 BDTS JP SF EXP BDTS JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 15:50 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 16:04 16:07 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 16:24 16:27 1
4 PLG PALGHAR 17:18 17:20 1
5 VAPI VAPI 18:23 18:26 1
6 BL VALSAD 19:23 19:28 1
7 ST SURAT 20:33 20:38 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 22:30 22:40 1
9 GDA GODHRA JN 00:01 00:03 2
10 DHD DAHOD 00:56 00:58 2
11 MGN MEGHNAGAR 01:20 01:22 2
12 RTM RATLAM JN 02:50 02:55 2
13 NAD NAGDA JN 03:53 03:55 2
14 KOTA KOTA JN 06:30 06:35 2
15 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:30 08:45 2
16 DPA DURGAPURA 10:15 10:18 2
17 JP JAIPUR 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP

  1. What is 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12979-BDTS JP SF EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR?
    12979-BDTS JP SF EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:50 and arrives JAIPUR at 10:45 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP covers?
    12979-BDTS JP SF EXP covers total distance of 1151 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP?
    12979-BDTS JP SF EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP?
    12979-BDTS JP SF EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12979-BDTS JP SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), PALGHAR(PLG), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  2. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  3. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Nagda Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
  6. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  7. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Jaipur
  9. Bandra Terminus and Dahod
  10. Bandra Terminus and Godhra Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System