Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12978 MARU SAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12978-MARU SAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1690.12 miles / 2726 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Fri.

12978-MARU SAGAR EXP departs from AJMER at 07:40 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 03:20 Fri. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP AII ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 07:40 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 08:06 08:08 1
3 JP JAIPUR 09:40 09:50 1
4 DPA DURGAPURA 09:57 09:59 1
5 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 12:05 12:15 1
6 KOTA KOTA JN 13:30 13:40 1
7 NAD NAGDA JN 16:54 16:56 1
8 RTM RATLAM JN 17:35 17:45 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 21:26 21:36 1
10 ST SURAT 00:01 00:06 2
11 VAPI VAPI 01:11 01:13 2
12 BSR VASAI ROAD 03:35 03:40 2
13 PNVL PANVEL 04:55 05:00 2
14 VEER VEER 07:15 07:17 2
15 RN RATNAGIRI 09:35 09:40 2
16 THVM THIVIM 12:10 12:12 2
17 MAO MADGAON 13:10 13:20 2
18 KAWR KARWAR 14:06 14:08 2
19 GOK GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 14:46 14:48 2
20 BTJL BHATKAL 16:00 16:02 2
21 BYNR BYNDOOR 16:24 16:26 2
22 KUDA KUNDAPURA 17:06 17:08 2
23 UD UDUPI 17:38 17:40 2
24 MAJN MANGALORE JN 19:15 19:25 2
25 KGQ KASARAGOD 20:03 20:05 2
26 CAN KANNUR 21:15 21:20 2
27 CLT KOZHIKKODE 22:35 22:40 2
28 TIR TIRUR 23:23 23:25 2
29 SRR SHORANUR JN 00:20 00:25 3
30 TCR THRISUR 01:30 01:32 3
31 AWY ALUVA 02:23 02:25 3
32 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 03:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP

  1. What is 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    12978-MARU SAGAR EXP runs Fri between AJMER and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP from AJMER to ERNAKULAM JN?
    12978-MARU SAGAR EXP from AJMER at 07:40 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 03:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP covers?
    12978-MARU SAGAR EXP covers total distance of 2726 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP?
    12978-MARU SAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP?
    12978-MARU SAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12978-MARU SAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), VEER(VEER), RATNAGIRI(RN), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  3. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  4. Surat and Panvel
  5. Vapi and Panvel
  6. Vasai Road and Thivim
  7. Kishangarh and Panvel
  8. Vasai Road and Udupi
  9. Nagda Junction and Panvel
  10. Vadodara Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System