Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12976 JP MYS SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12976-JP MYS SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12976-JP MYS SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12976-JP MYS SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1547.52 miles / 2496 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

12976-JP MYS SF EXP departs from JAIPUR at 19:35 and arrives MYSORE JN at 15:45 Mon,Wed. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12976-JP MYS SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANDYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANDYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12976-JP MYS SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12976 JP MYS SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12976 JP MYS SF EXP JP MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 19:35 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 19:41 19:44 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:30 21:40 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 22:55 23:00 1
5 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 00:18 00:20 2
6 SGZ SHAMGARH 00:42 00:44 2
7 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 01:27 01:29 2
8 NAD NAGDA JN 02:25 02:50 2
9 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:50 04:00 2
10 BCH BERCHHA 04:43 04:45 2
11 SJP SHUJALPUR 05:18 05:20 2
12 SEH SEHORE 05:53 05:55 2
13 BIH BAIRAGARH 06:43 06:45 2
14 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:00 07:15 2
15 HBJ HABIBGANJ 07:27 07:29 2
16 HBD HOSHANGABAD 08:30 08:32 2
17 ET ITARSI JN 09:10 09:15 2
18 BZU BETUL 10:59 11:01 2
19 PAR PANDHURNA 12:11 12:12 2
20 KATL KATOL 12:42 12:44 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 13:50 14:00 2
22 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:02 15:04 2
23 HGT HINGANGHAT 15:30 15:32 2
24 CD CHANDRAPUR 16:48 16:50 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:45 17:55 2
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 18:38 18:40 2
27 BPA BELAMPALLI 19:13 19:15 2
28 MCI MANCHERAL 19:28 19:29 2
29 KZJ KAZIPET JN 20:58 21:00 2
30 KCG KACHEGUDA 23:40 23:50 2
31 JCL JADCHERLA 01:08 01:10 3
32 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 01:27 01:29 3
33 GWD GADWAL 02:26 02:28 3
34 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 03:41 03:43 3
35 DHNE DHONE 04:50 04:55 3
36 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 06:10 06:15 3
37 ATP ANANTAPUR 07:58 08:00 3
38 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 08:55 09:00 3
39 HUP HINDUPUR 10:13 10:15 3
40 BNC BANGALORE CANT 12:18 12:20 3
41 SBC KSR BENGALURU 12:50 13:00 3
42 MYA MANDYA 14:18 14:20 3
43 MYS MYSORE JN 15:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12976-JP MYS SF EXP

  1. What is 12976-JP MYS SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12976-JP MYS SF EXP runs Mon,Wed between JAIPUR and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12976-JP MYS SF EXP from JAIPUR to MYSORE JN?
    12976-JP MYS SF EXP from JAIPUR at 19:35 and arrives MYSORE JN at 15:45 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12976-JP MYS SF EXP covers?
    12976-JP MYS SF EXP covers total distance of 2496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12976-JP MYS SF EXP?
    12976-JP MYS SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12976-JP MYS SF EXP?
    12976-JP MYS SF EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12976-JP MYS SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), SHAMGARH(SGZ), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), KACHEGUDA(KCG), JADCHERLA(JCL), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), MANDYA(MYA), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction
  3. Balharshah and Kacheguda
  4. Itarsi Junction and Kacheguda
  5. Betul and Kacheguda
  6. Belampalli and Kacheguda
  7. Sirpur Kagazngr and Kacheguda
  8. Pandhurna and Kacheguda
  9. Mancheral and Kacheguda
  10. Sevagram and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System