Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12975 MYS JP SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12975-MYS JP SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12975-MYS JP SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12975-MYS JP SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1547.52 miles / 2496 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

12975-MYS JP SF EXP departs from MYSORE JN at 10:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 Thu,Sat. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12975-MYS JP SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12975-MYS JP SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12975 MYS JP SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12975 MYS JP SF EXP MYS JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 10:20 1
2 MYA MANDYA 10:58 11:00 1
3 SBC KSR BENGALURU 12:45 13:00 1
4 BNC BANGALORE CANT 13:10 13:12 1
5 HUP HINDUPUR 15:04 15:05 1
6 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 16:55 17:00 1
7 ATP ANANTAPUR 17:29 17:30 1
8 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 19:15 19:30 1
9 DHNE DHONE 20:45 20:50 1
10 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 21:52 21:54 1
11 GWD GADWAL 22:59 23:00 1
12 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 00:10 00:12 2
13 JCL JADCHERLA 00:24 00:25 2
14 KCG KACHEGUDA 02:00 02:10 2
15 KZJ KAZIPET JN 04:20 04:22 2
16 MCI MANCHERAL 05:34 05:35 2
17 BPA BELAMPALLI 05:54 05:55 2
18 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:24 06:25 2
19 BPQ BALHARSHAH 07:50 08:00 2
20 CD CHANDRAPUR 08:19 08:20 2
21 HGT HINGANGHAT 09:23 09:24 2
22 SEGM SEVAGRAM 09:59 10:00 2
23 NGP NAGPUR 11:05 11:15 2
24 PAR PANDHURNA 12:37 12:38 2
25 BZU BETUL 14:04 14:05 2
26 ET ITARSI JN 15:55 16:00 2
27 HBD HOSHANGABAD 16:18 16:20 2
28 HBJ HABIBGANJ 17:23 17:25 2
29 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:55 18:05 2
30 BIH BAIRAGARH 18:34 18:36 2
31 SEH SEHORE 18:56 18:58 2
32 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:34 19:36 2
33 BCH BERCHHA 20:12 20:14 2
34 UJN UJJAIN JN 21:25 21:35 2
35 NAD NAGDA JN 22:45 23:10 2
36 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 23:37 23:38 2
37 SGZ SHAMGARH 00:15 00:16 3
38 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 00:39 00:40 3
39 KOTA KOTA JN 01:45 01:55 3
40 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:40 04:00 3
41 DPA DURGAPURA 05:45 05:46 3
42 JP JAIPUR 06:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12975-MYS JP SF EXP

  1. What is 12975-MYS JP SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12975-MYS JP SF EXP runs Thu,Sat between MYSORE JN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12975-MYS JP SF EXP from MYSORE JN to JAIPUR?
    12975-MYS JP SF EXP from MYSORE JN at 10:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12975-MYS JP SF EXP covers?
    12975-MYS JP SF EXP covers total distance of 2496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12975-MYS JP SF EXP?
    12975-MYS JP SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12975-MYS JP SF EXP?
    12975-MYS JP SF EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12975-MYS JP SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), MANDYA(MYA), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), KACHEGUDA(KCG), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Bhopal Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Belampalli
  3. Kacheguda and Chandrapur
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Itarsi Junction
  6. Kacheguda and Mancheral
  7. Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagazngr
  8. Kacheguda and Nagpur
  9. Kacheguda and Betul
  10. Kacheguda and Hoshangabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System