Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12974 JP INDB SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12974-JP INDB SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12974-JP INDB SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12974-JP INDB SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 370.76 miles / 598 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

12974-JP INDB SF EXP departs from JAIPUR at 21:05 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 07:10 Fri,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12974-JP INDB SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12974-JP INDB SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12974 JP INDB SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12974 JP INDB SF EXP JP INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 21:05 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 21:09 21:14 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:58 23:15 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 00:30 00:35 2
5 NAD NAGDA JN 03:55 04:20 2
6 UJN UJJAIN JN 05:10 05:15 2
7 DWX DEWAS 06:02 06:04 2
8 INDB INDORE JN BG 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12974-JP INDB SF EXP

  1. What is 12974-JP INDB SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12974-JP INDB SF EXP runs Fri,Sun between JAIPUR and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12974-JP INDB SF EXP from JAIPUR to INDORE JN BG?
    12974-JP INDB SF EXP from JAIPUR at 21:05 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 07:10 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12974-JP INDB SF EXP covers?
    12974-JP INDB SF EXP covers total distance of 598 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12974-JP INDB SF EXP?
    12974-JP INDB SF EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12974-JP INDB SF EXP?
    12974-JP INDB SF EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12974-JP INDB SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jaipur and Nagda Junction
  2. Nagda Junction and Dewas
  3. Nagda Junction and Indore Junction Bg
  4. Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction
  5. Sawai Madhopur and Dewas
  6. Sawai Madhopur and Indore Junction Bg
  7. Sawai Madhopur and Kota Junction
  8. Sawai Madhopur and Nagda Junction
  9. Ujjain Junction and Indore Junction Bg
  10. Ujjain Junction and Dewas

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System