Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12972 BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP now in india.

Train number 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 482.36 miles / 778 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 18:35 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:40 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12972 BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES BVC BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS First 18:35 1
2 BVP BHAVANAGAR PARA 18:43 18:44 1
3 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 19:02 19:03 1
4 SGD SONGADH 19:10 19:11 1
5 DLJ DHOLA JN 19:31 19:32 1
6 BTD BOTAD JN 20:06 20:08 1
7 RUR RANPUR 20:28 20:29 1
8 LM LIMBDI 20:50 20:51 1
9 SRGT SURENDRANAGAR G 21:09 21:10 1
10 VG VIRAMGAM JN 22:28 22:30 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:40 23:59 1
12 ND NADIAD JN 00:44 00:46 2
13 ANND ANAND JN 01:04 01:06 2
14 BRC VADODARA JN 01:47 01:52 2
15 ST SURAT 03:45 03:50 2
16 BL VALSAD 04:41 04:43 2
17 VAPI VAPI 05:03 05:05 2
18 BVI BORIVALI 07:54 07:57 2
19 ADH ANDHERI 08:16 08:18 2
20 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP

  1. What is 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP train running status / running days?
    12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP runs Daily between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 18:35 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP covers?
    12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP covers total distance of 778 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP?
    12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP?
    12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12972-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC), BHAVANAGAR PARA(BVP), SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN), SONGADH(SGD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), BOTAD JN(BTD), RANPUR(RUR), LIMBDI(LM), SURENDRANAGAR G(SRGT), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  4. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  5. Viramgam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  9. Viramgam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System