Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12971 BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP now in india.

Train number 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Stations. It covers total journey of 482.98 miles / 779 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 21:30 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 10:30 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHAVANAGAR PARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHAVANAGAR PARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12971 BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP BDTS BVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 21:30 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 21:45 21:47 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 22:01 22:06 1
4 VAPI VAPI 23:50 23:52 1
5 BL VALSAD 00:16 00:18 2
6 ST SURAT 01:15 01:20 2
7 BRC VADODARA JN 02:59 03:04 2
8 ANND ANAND JN 03:36 03:38 2
9 ND NADIAD JN 03:53 03:55 2
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:55 05:15 2
11 VG VIRAMGAM JN 06:19 06:21 2
12 SRGT SURENDRANAGAR G 07:38 07:39 2
13 LM LIMBDI 07:57 07:58 2
14 RUR RANPUR 08:20 08:21 2
15 BTD BOTAD JN 08:41 08:43 2
16 DLJ DHOLA JN 09:17 09:19 2
17 SGD SONGADH 09:35 09:36 2
18 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 09:46 09:47 2
19 BVP BHAVANAGAR PARA 10:04 10:05 2
20 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP

  1. What is 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP train running status / running days?
    12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHAVNAGAR TRMUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS?
    12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 21:30 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 10:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP covers?
    12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP covers total distance of 779 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP?
    12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP?
    12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12971-BHAVNAGAR S.F.EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR G(SRGT), LIMBDI(LM), RANPUR(RUR), BOTAD JN(BTD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), SONGADH(SGD), SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN), BHAVANAGAR PARA(BVP), BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  3. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  5. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  8. Bandra Terminus and Viramgam Junction
  9. Surat and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Vapi and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System