Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12970 JP CBE SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12970-JP CBE SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12970-JP CBE SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12970-JP CBE SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1660.36 miles / 2678 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue.

12970-JP CBE SF EXP departs from JAIPUR at 19:35 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 18:00 Tue. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12970-JP CBE SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUPPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUPPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12970-JP CBE SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12970 JP CBE SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12970 JP CBE SF EXP JP CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 19:35 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 19:41 19:44 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:30 21:40 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 22:55 23:00 1
5 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 23:55 23:56 1
6 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 00:18 00:20 2
7 SGZ SHAMGARH 00:42 00:44 2
8 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 01:27 01:29 2
9 NAD NAGDA JN 02:25 02:50 2
10 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:50 04:00 2
11 BCH BERCHHA 04:43 04:45 2
12 SJP SHUJALPUR 05:18 05:20 2
13 SEH SEHORE 05:53 05:55 2
14 BIH BAIRAGARH 06:43 06:45 2
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:00 07:15 2
16 HBJ HABIBGANJ 07:27 07:29 2
17 ET ITARSI JN 09:10 09:15 2
18 BZU BETUL 10:58 11:01 2
19 PAR PANDHURNA 12:11 12:12 2
20 KATL KATOL 12:42 12:44 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 13:55 14:00 2
22 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:02 15:04 2
23 HGT HINGANGHAT 15:30 15:32 2
24 CD CHANDRAPUR 16:47 16:50 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:45 17:55 2
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 18:39 18:40 2
27 MCI MANCHERAL 19:28 19:29 2
28 WL WARANGAL 21:23 21:28 2
29 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:10 02:20 3
30 NLR NELLORE 05:19 05:21 3
31 GDR GUDUR JN 06:31 06:32 3
32 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:45 10:10 3
33 AJJ ARAKKONAM 11:03 11:05 3
34 KPD KATPADI JN 11:53 11:55 3
35 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 13:18 13:20 3
36 SA SALEM JN 14:50 14:55 3
37 ED ERODE JN 15:55 16:00 3
38 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:43 16:45 3
39 CBE COIMBATORE JN 18:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12970-JP CBE SF EXP

  1. What is 12970-JP CBE SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12970-JP CBE SF EXP runs Tue between JAIPUR and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12970-JP CBE SF EXP from JAIPUR to COIMBATORE JN?
    12970-JP CBE SF EXP from JAIPUR at 19:35 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 18:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12970-JP CBE SF EXP covers?
    12970-JP CBE SF EXP covers total distance of 2678 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12970-JP CBE SF EXP?
    12970-JP CBE SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12970-JP CBE SF EXP?
    12970-JP CBE SF EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12970-JP CBE SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), SHAMGARH(SGZ), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), MANCHERAL(MCI), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Nellore and Chennai Central
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  5. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Sirpur Kagazngr and Chennai Central
  8. Kota Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Sawai Madhopur and Chennai Central
  10. Jaipur and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System