Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1662.22 miles / 2681 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP departs from COIMBATORE JN at 09:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 Fri. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP CBE JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 09:20 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 09:58 10:00 1
3 ED ERODE JN 10:45 10:50 1
4 SA SALEM JN 11:45 11:50 1
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 13:38 13:40 1
6 KPD KATPADI JN 14:50 14:55 1
7 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:43 15:45 1
8 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 17:10 17:40 1
9 GDR GUDUR JN 19:50 19:52 1
10 NLR NELLORE 20:17 20:18 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:10 00:20 2
12 WL WARANGAL 03:09 03:10 2
13 MCI MANCHERAL 05:34 05:35 2
14 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:24 06:25 2
15 BPQ BALHARSHAH 07:50 08:00 2
16 CD CHANDRAPUR 08:19 08:20 2
17 HGT HINGANGHAT 09:23 09:24 2
18 SEGM SEVAGRAM 09:59 10:00 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 11:05 11:15 2
20 KATL KATOL 12:02 12:03 2
21 PAR PANDHURNA 12:37 12:38 2
22 BZU BETUL 14:04 14:05 2
23 ET ITARSI JN 15:55 16:00 2
24 HBJ HABIBGANJ 17:23 17:25 2
25 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:55 18:05 2
26 BIH BAIRAGARH 18:34 18:36 2
27 SEH SEHORE 18:56 18:58 2
28 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:34 19:36 2
29 BCH BERCHHA 20:12 20:14 2
30 UJN UJJAIN JN 21:25 21:35 2
31 NAD NAGDA JN 22:45 23:10 2
32 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 23:36 23:38 2
33 SGZ SHAMGARH 00:14 00:16 3
34 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 00:38 00:40 3
35 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 01:00 01:02 3
36 KOTA KOTA JN 01:45 01:55 3
37 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:40 04:00 3
38 DPA DURGAPURA 05:45 05:46 3
39 JP JAIPUR 06:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP

  1. What is 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP runs Fri between COIMBATORE JN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP from COIMBATORE JN to JAIPUR?
    12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP from COIMBATORE JN at 09:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP covers?
    12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP covers total distance of 2681 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP?
    12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP?
    12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12969-CBE JAIPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), MANCHERAL(MCI), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  3. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  5. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  7. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Nellore
  10. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System