Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12967 JAIPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12967-JAIPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12967-JAIPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 12967-JAIPUR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1350.36 miles / 2178 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

12967-JAIPUR EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 Tue,Sun. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12967-JAIPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12967-JAIPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12967 JAIPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12967 JAIPUR EXP MAS JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 17:40 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 19:50 19:52 1
3 NLR NELLORE 20:17 20:18 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:10 00:20 2
5 WL WARANGAL 03:09 03:10 2
6 MCI MANCHERAL 05:34 05:35 2
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:24 06:25 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 07:50 08:00 2
9 CD CHANDRAPUR 08:18 08:20 2
10 HGT HINGANGHAT 09:23 09:24 2
11 SEGM SEVAGRAM 09:59 10:00 2
12 NGP NAGPUR 11:05 11:15 2
13 KATL KATOL 12:02 12:03 2
14 PAR PANDHURNA 12:37 12:38 2
15 BZU BETUL 14:04 14:05 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 15:55 16:00 2
17 HBJ HABIBGANJ 17:23 17:25 2
18 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:55 18:05 2
19 BIH BAIRAGARH 18:34 18:36 2
20 SEH SEHORE 18:56 18:58 2
21 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:34 19:36 2
22 BCH BERCHHA 20:12 20:14 2
23 UJN UJJAIN JN 21:25 21:35 2
24 NAD NAGDA JN 22:45 23:10 2
25 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 23:36 23:38 2
26 SGZ SHAMGARH 00:14 00:16 3
27 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 00:38 00:40 3
28 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 01:00 01:02 3
29 KOTA KOTA JN 01:45 01:55 3
30 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:40 04:00 3
31 DPA DURGAPURA 05:45 05:46 3
32 JP JAIPUR 06:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12967-JAIPUR EXP

  1. What is 12967-JAIPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    12967-JAIPUR EXP runs Tue,Sun between CHENNAI CENTRAL and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12967-JAIPUR EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR?
    12967-JAIPUR EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12967-JAIPUR EXP covers?
    12967-JAIPUR EXP covers total distance of 2178 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12967-JAIPUR EXP?
    12967-JAIPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12967-JAIPUR EXP?
    12967-JAIPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12967-JAIPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), MANCHERAL(MCI), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  2. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  3. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Nellore
  5. Nagpur and Bhopal Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Balharshah
  7. Chennai Central and Bhawani Mandi
  8. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Betul
  10. Chennai Central and Durgapura

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System