Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12964-MEWAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 460.66 miles / 743 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12964-MEWAR EXPRESS departs from UDAIPUR at 18:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 06:35 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BALLABGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BALLABGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS UDZ NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 18:15 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 18:20 18:22 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 18:57 18:59 1
4 KIN KAPASAN 19:25 19:27 1
5 COR CHITTAURGARH 20:30 20:50 1
6 CNA CHANDERIYA 21:00 21:02 1
7 MLGH MANDAL GARH 21:43 21:45 1
8 BUDI BUNDI 22:33 22:35 1
9 KOTA KOTA JN 23:30 23:35 1
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 00:45 00:50 2
11 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 01:43 01:45 2
12 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 02:12 02:14 2
13 HAN HINDAUN CITY 02:23 02:25 2
14 BXN BAYANA JN 02:48 02:50 2
15 BTE BHARATPUR JN 03:18 03:20 2
16 MTJ MATHURA JN 04:25 04:30 2
17 BVH BALLABGARH 05:53 05:55 2
18 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12964-MEWAR EXPRESS runs Daily between UDAIPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS from UDAIPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12964-MEWAR EXPRESS from UDAIPUR at 18:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS covers?
    12964-MEWAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 743 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS?
    12964-MEWAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS?
    12964-MEWAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12964-MEWAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), KAPASAN(KIN), CHITTAURGARH(COR), CHANDERIYA(CNA), MANDAL GARH(MLGH), BUNDI(BUDI), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BALLABGARH(BVH), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Bayana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Sawai Madhopur and H Nizamuddin
  4. Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Gangapur City and H Nizamuddin
  6. Chittaurgarh and H Nizamuddin
  7. Ballabgarh and H Nizamuddin
  8. Hindaun City and H Nizamuddin
  9. Bharatpur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Udaipur City and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System