Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12963 MEWAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12963-MEWAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 460.66 miles / 743 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12963-MEWAR EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 19:00 and arrives UDAIPUR at 07:15 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12963 MEWAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS NZM UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 19:00 1
2 BVH BALLABGARH 19:24 19:26 1
3 MTJ MATHURA JN 21:05 21:10 1
4 BTE BHARATPUR JN 21:35 21:37 1
5 BXN BAYANA JN 22:05 22:07 1
6 HAN HINDAUN CITY 22:30 22:32 1
7 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 22:41 22:43 1
8 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 23:08 23:10 1
9 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 23:56 23:58 1
10 KOTA KOTA JN 01:10 01:25 2
11 BUDI BUNDI 02:06 02:08 2
12 MLGH MANDAL GARH 03:08 03:10 2
13 CNA CHANDERIYA 04:26 04:28 2
14 COR CHITTAURGARH 04:45 05:05 2
15 KIN KAPASAN 05:37 05:38 2
16 MVJ MAVLI JN 06:08 06:10 2
17 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 06:53 06:55 2
18 UDZ UDAIPUR 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12963-MEWAR EXPRESS runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR?
    12963-MEWAR EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 19:00 and arrives UDAIPUR at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS covers?
    12963-MEWAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 743 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS?
    12963-MEWAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS?
    12963-MEWAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12963-MEWAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), BALLABGARH(BVH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BUNDI(BUDI), MANDAL GARH(MLGH), CHANDERIYA(CNA), CHITTAURGARH(COR), KAPASAN(KIN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
  4. H Nizamuddin and Gangapur City
  5. H Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Ballabgarh
  7. H Nizamuddin and Chittaurgarh
  8. H Nizamuddin and Bayana Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Hindaun City
  10. H Nizamuddin and Udaipur City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System