Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12962 INDB BCT AVANTIKA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA Train running status

Where is my train 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA now in india.

Train number 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 516.46 miles / 833 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA departs from INDORE JN BG at 16:20 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:10 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12962 INDB BCT AVANTIKA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12962 AVANTIKA EXP INDB MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 16:20 1
2 DWX DEWAS 16:56 16:58 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:40 17:45 1
4 NAD NAGDA JN 18:40 18:42 1
5 KUH KHACHROD 18:53 18:55 1
6 RTM RATLAM JN 19:30 19:40 1
7 BMI BAMNIA 20:17 20:18 1
8 THDR THANDLA RD 20:42 20:43 1
9 MGN MEGHNAGAR 20:49 20:51 1
10 DHD DAHOD 21:16 21:18 1
11 GDA GODHRA JN 22:46 22:48 1
12 BRC VADODARA JN 23:45 23:55 1
13 BH BHARUCH JN 00:52 00:54 2
14 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 01:05 01:07 2
15 ST SURAT 01:50 01:55 2
16 NVS NAVSARI 02:16 02:18 2
17 BL VALSAD 02:47 02:52 2
18 BVI BORIVALI 05:04 05:08 2
19 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 06:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA

  1. What is 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA train running status / running days?
    12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA runs Daily between INDORE JN BG and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA from INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA from INDORE JN BG at 16:20 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA covers?
    12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA covers total distance of 833 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA?
    12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA?
    12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12962-INDB BCT AVANTIKA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), BAMNIA(BMI), THANDLA RD(THDR), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Surat and Mumbai Central
  2. Dahod and Mumbai Central
  3. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  4. Meghnagar and Mumbai Central
  5. Godhra Junction and Mumbai Central
  6. Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central
  7. Ujjain Junction and Mumbai Central
  8. Nagda Junction and Mumbai Central
  9. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central
  10. Navsari and Mumbai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System