Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12961 BCT INDB AVANTIKA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA Train running status

Where is my train 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA now in india.

Train number 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 515.84 miles / 832 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 19:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 09:15 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12961 BCT INDB AVANTIKA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12961 AVANTIKA EXP MMCT INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 19:10 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 19:45 19:48 1
3 BL VALSAD 21:55 22:00 1
4 NVS NAVSARI 22:35 22:37 1
5 ST SURAT 23:10 23:15 1
6 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 23:49 23:51 1
7 BH BHARUCH JN 00:04 00:06 2
8 BRC VADODARA JN 01:03 01:13 2
9 GDA GODHRA JN 02:28 02:30 2
10 DHD DAHOD 03:23 03:25 2
11 MGN MEGHNAGAR 03:47 03:49 2
12 THDR THANDLA RD 03:58 03:59 2
13 BMI BAMNIA 04:23 04:24 2
14 RTM RATLAM JN 05:30 05:35 2
15 KUH KHACHROD 05:57 05:59 2
16 NAD NAGDA JN 06:22 06:24 2
17 UJN UJJAIN JN 07:20 07:25 2
18 DWX DEWAS 08:19 08:27 2
19 INDB INDORE JN BG 09:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA

  1. What is 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA train running status / running days?
    12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA from MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG?
    12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 19:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 09:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA covers?
    12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA covers total distance of 832 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA?
    12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA?
    12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12961-BCT INDB AVANTIKA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), BORIVALI(BVI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), THANDLA RD(THDR), BAMNIA(BMI), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Junction
  2. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  3. Mumbai Central and Navsari
  4. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  5. Mumbai Central and Surat
  6. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction
  7. Mumbai Central and Godhra Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
  9. Mumbai Central and Nagda Junction
  10. Mumbai Central and Ujjain Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System