Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12960 DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF Train running status

Where is my train 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF now in india.

Train number 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUJ and MUMBAI(DADAR) Stations. It covers total journey of 608.84 miles / 982 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF departs from BHUJ at 18:30 and arrives MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:00 Mon,Thu. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUJ to MUMBAI(DADAR) train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12960 DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP BHUJ DDR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUJ BHUJ First 18:30 1
2 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 19:25 19:50 1
3 BCOB BHACHAU BG 20:16 20:18 1
4 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 20:43 20:45 1
5 AAR ADESAR 21:26 21:28 1
6 SNLR SANTALPUR 21:55 21:57 1
7 RDHP RADHANPUR 22:28 22:30 1
8 DEOR DIYODAR 23:01 23:03 1
9 BLDI BHILDI 23:28 23:30 1
10 DISA DISA 23:45 23:47 1
11 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:45 01:10 2
12 MSH MAHESANA JN 02:14 02:16 2
13 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:00 04:20 2
14 ND NADIAD JN 05:19 05:21 2
15 ANND ANAND JN 05:39 05:41 2
16 BRC VADODARA JN 06:22 06:27 2
17 ST SURAT 08:15 08:20 2
18 BSR VASAI ROAD 11:02 11:05 2
19 BVI BORIVALI 11:20 11:23 2
20 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 12:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF

  1. What is 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF train running status / running days?
    12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF runs Mon,Thu between BHUJ and MUMBAI(DADAR)Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF from BHUJ to MUMBAI(DADAR)?
    12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF from BHUJ at 18:30 and arrives MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:00 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF covers?
    12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF covers total distance of 982 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF?
    12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF?
    12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12960-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. BHUJ(BHUJ), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), ADESAR(AAR), SANTALPUR(SNLR), RADHANPUR(RDHP), DIYODAR(DEOR), BHILDI(BLDI), DISA(DISA), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar
  2. Nadiad Junction and Dadar
  3. Surat and Dadar
  4. Palanpur Junction and Dadar
  5. Vadodara Junction and Dadar
  6. Anand Junction and Dadar
  7. Samakhiali B G and Dadar
  8. Mahesana Junction and Dadar
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat
  10. Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System