Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12959 DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF Train running status

Where is my train 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF now in india.

Train number 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI(DADAR) and BHUJ Stations. It covers total journey of 608.84 miles / 982 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF departs from MUMBAI(DADAR) at 00:05 and arrives BHUJ at 17:50 Wed,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI(DADAR) to BHUJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANDHIDHAM BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANDHIDHAM BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12959 DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP DDR BHUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) First 00:05 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 00:34 00:36 1
3 BSR VASAI ROAD 00:54 00:57 1
4 ST SURAT 04:15 04:20 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 06:05 06:10 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 06:41 06:43 1
7 ND NADIAD JN 06:58 07:00 1
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:55 08:15 1
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 09:34 09:36 1
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:50 11:15 1
11 DISA DISA 11:34 11:36 1
12 BLDI BHILDI 11:56 11:58 1
13 DEOR DIYODAR 12:14 12:16 1
14 RDHP RADHANPUR 12:48 12:50 1
15 SNLR SANTALPUR 13:18 13:20 1
16 AAR ADESAR 13:45 13:47 1
17 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 15:00 15:02 1
18 BCOB BHACHAU BG 15:14 15:16 1
19 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 16:00 16:25 1
20 BHUJ BHUJ 17:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF

  1. What is 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF train running status / running days?
    12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF runs Wed,Sat between MUMBAI(DADAR) and BHUJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF from MUMBAI(DADAR) to BHUJ?
    12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF from MUMBAI(DADAR) at 00:05 and arrives BHUJ at 17:50 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF covers?
    12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF covers total distance of 982 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF?
    12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF?
    12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12959-DDR BHUJ DDR BI WEEKLY SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), DISA(DISA), BHILDI(BLDI), DIYODAR(DEOR), RADHANPUR(RDHP), SANTALPUR(SNLR), ADESAR(AAR), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHUJ(BHUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Dadar and Surat
  3. Dadar and Vadodara Junction
  4. Dadar and Anand Junction
  5. Dadar and Bhuj
  6. Dadar and Nadiad Junction
  7. Dadar and Mahesana Junction
  8. Dadar and Palanpur Junction
  9. Dadar and Samakhiali B G
  10. Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System