Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12958 ADI S J RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 590.86 miles / 953 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 19:55 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12958 ADI S J RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI NDLS ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 19:55 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 20:23 20:25 1
3 GGN GURGAON 20:41 20:43 1
4 JP JAIPUR 00:20 00:30 2
5 AII AJMER 02:25 02:29 2
6 ABR ABU ROAD 06:01 06:05 2
7 PNU PALANPUR JN 07:10 07:12 2
8 MSH MAHESANA JN 08:03 08:05 2
9 SBI SABARMATI JN 09:00 09:02 2
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI runs Daily between NEW DELHI and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 19:55 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI covers?
    12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI covers total distance of 953 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI?
    12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 73 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI?
    12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12958-ADI S J RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. New Delhi and Ajmer Junction
  3. New Delhi and Gurgaon
  4. New Delhi and Abu Road
  5. New Delhi and Jaipur
  6. New Delhi and Mahesana Junction
  7. New Delhi and Palanpur Junction
  8. Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Gurgaon and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Delhi Cantt and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System