Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12957 SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 590.86 miles / 953 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:40 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:30 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12957 SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX ADI NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 17:40 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 17:55 17:57 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 18:45 18:47 1
4 PNU PALANPUR JN 20:02 20:04 1
5 ABR ABU ROAD 20:45 20:50 1
6 AII AJMER 00:55 01:00 2
7 JP JAIPUR 02:50 03:00 2
8 GGN GURGAON 06:26 06:28 2
9 DEC DELHI CANTT 06:44 06:46 2
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to NEW DELHI?
    12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:40 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 953 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 73 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12957-SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palanpur Junction and New Delhi
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi
  3. Sabarmati Junction and New Delhi
  4. Abu Road and New Delhi
  5. Ajmer Junction and New Delhi
  6. Jaipur and New Delhi
  7. Mahesana Junction and New Delhi
  8. Gurgaon and New Delhi
  9. Palanpur Junction and Jaipur
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Mahesana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System