Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12956 JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 721.06 miles / 1163 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs from JAIPUR at 14:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:40 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12956 JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12956 JP BCT SUPFAST JP MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 14:00 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 14:07 14:09 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:00 16:10 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 17:25 17:30 1
5 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 18:26 18:27 1
6 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 18:47 18:48 1
7 SGZ SHAMGARH 19:14 19:15 1
8 SVA SUWASRA 19:29 19:30 1
9 CMU CHAU MAHLA 19:46 19:48 1
10 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 20:08 20:10 1
11 NAD NAGDA JN 21:03 21:05 1
12 RTM RATLAM JN 21:40 21:50 1
13 MGN MEGHNAGAR 22:52 22:54 1
14 DHD DAHOD 23:23 23:25 1
15 BRC VADODARA JN 01:39 01:49 2
16 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 02:43 02:45 2
17 ST SURAT 03:30 03:35 2
18 BVI BORIVALI 06:40 06:44 2
19 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 07:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS

  1. What is 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs Daily between JAIPUR and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS from JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS from JAIPUR at 14:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers?
    12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers total distance of 1163 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12956-JP BCT SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramganj Mandi and Mumbai Central
  2. Surat and Mumbai Central
  3. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central
  4. Ratlam Junction and Mumbai Central
  5. Kota Junction and Mumbai Central
  6. Jaipur and Mumbai Central
  7. Meghnagar and Mumbai Central
  8. Durgapura and Mumbai Central
  9. Nagda Junction and Mumbai Central
  10. Ankleshwar Junction and Mumbai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System